Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 20, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 7, Indianapolis Clowns 3

Final · Saturday, June 20, 2026
Great American Ball Park, Cincinnati, Ohio · 2:19
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV240012333718118
Indianapolis ClownsIND00102004037128

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: JT Sokolove · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF42132100.321.821
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B40021100.256.926
Dan OberstD. OberstDH33332000.3871.094
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B23232001.3731.121
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF42211000.276.852
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF41001200.231.769
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC20031100.286.850
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH51120200.286.860
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS50200000.256.795
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B22001000.167.472
Adam DunnA. DunnPH10000100.000.000
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.176.398
JT SokoloveJ. SokoloveDR04000002.000.000
Danny HosleyD. Hosleynot listed00000000.143.444
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals3718111711803
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP3.27111105.914:48
Kelsie WhitmoreK. WhitmoreRP0.02222006.433:10
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP, W1.20000503.004:04
Aaron HarangA. HarangRP0.10000000.001:15
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP0.23400205.325:00
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.00000201.463:35
Totals7.112733100

Trick play outs: Ryan Cox 4, Kyle Jackson 3, Reese Alexiades 1 · Trick play misses: Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Mat Wolf

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
David GriffinD. Griffinnot listed00000000.000.000
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.RF42200000.271.857
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF40310100.370.987
Mo'ne DavisM. Davisnot listed00000000.000.000
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS31121110.315.964
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH41120110.4251.098
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH41320110.3641.007
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30000100.297.763
Eli PatonE. Paton3B40000200.327.924
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC40200200.3331.005
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF30000000.125.556
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B02002000.238.760
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.333.733
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerPH10000100.229.842
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR00000000.000.000
Mat WolfM. WolfDF00000000.000.000
Totals35712731030
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
David GriffinD. GriffinSP4.26632404.624:26
Mo'ne DavisM. DavisRP0.011010015.436:13
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreRP, L1.102013012.065:21
Gage VoorheesG. VoorheesRP2.046630011.525:00
Andrew IrvineA. IrvineRP0.203341018.006:39
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.10000003.002:27
Totals9.01118121180

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 2, Jalen Vasquez 2, David Griffin 1, Correlle Prime 1, Eli Paton 1, Mat Wolf 1 · Trick play misses: Bobby Lada 1, Eli Paton 1 · Errors: Bobby Lada 1, Brian Dansereau 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasKyle Jackson (5), 1st inning off David Griffin
Ty Jackson (2), 2nd inning off David Griffin
Dan Oberst (6), 7th inning off Gage Voorhees
Indianapolis ClownsDale Francis Jr. (5), 8th inning off Jacob Bazala
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasTrystan Levesque, 2:13 in the 6th
Indianapolis ClownsDavid Griffin, 4:31 in the 1st

From the league's game notes.