Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 21, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 8, Indianapolis Clowns 2

Final · Sunday, June 21, 2026
Great American Ball Park, Cincinnati, Ohio · 2:06
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV0212252018*151111
Indianapolis ClownsIND2100100102589

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: JT Sokolove · Designated Fielder: Bryce Grizzaffi

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF42011000.310.803
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B51220000.264.932
Dan OberstD. OberstDH41220000.3911.114
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson2B21033200.3651.113
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF52100200.273.833
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF40221000.241.781
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH42111000.284.848
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS21212000.274.833
Danny HosleyD. Hosley3B22012100.133.456
Easton ParrishE. ParrishC50120100.250.775
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.167.378
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerPH10000100.000.000
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC00000000.286.850
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDF00000000.250.750
Jackson OlsonJ. Olsonnot listed00000000.167.472
JT SokoloveJ. SokoloveDR03000001.000.000
Totals3915111510701
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, W6.17430513.674:14
Connor HarrisC. HarrisRP0.01100008.535:39
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP1.00000115.736:02
Totals7.1853062

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 3, Ryan Cox 3, Kyle Jackson 2, Reese Alexiades 2, Max Jung-Goldberg 1 · Trick play misses: Max Jung-Goldberg 1, Kyle Jackson 1 · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.RF31200011.280.872
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF40100000.367.974
Mat WolfM. Wolfnot listed00000000.000.000
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS41120110.313.973
Joe LytleJ. LytleC31000100.4101.066
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30100100.3641.007
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30000000.289.744
Eli PatonE. Paton3B20000000.321.907
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerLF31220000.241.882
Chris BurgessC. BurgessEH30000100.322.973
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B20000100.258.684
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000100.313.688
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B10100000.250.777
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000001.000.000
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.125.556
Totals325840622
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett MaddockB. MaddockSP, L3.06332226.494:42
Mat WolfM. WolfRP1.01222008.684:35
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.11222008.103:27
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP1.21501004.084:19
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP2.02221313.773:36
Dayan ReinosoD. ReinosoRP1.00112205.795:06
Totals9.01115101073

Trick play outs: Joe Gray Jr. 2, Jackie Bradley Jr. 2, Bobby Lada 2, Eli Paton 1, Correlle Prime 1, Jalen Vasquez 1 · Trick play misses: Eli Paton 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Errors: Joe Gray Jr. 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasDan Oberst (7), 5th inning off Peanuts
Indianapolis ClownsBobby Lada (7), 1st inning off Austin Drury
Niko Hulsizer (7), 5th inning off Austin Drury
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasFrankie Moscatiello, 2:01 in the 9th
Indianapolis ClownsNick Wilson, 2:14 in the 8th

From the league's game notes.