Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 1, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 4, Indianapolis Clowns 1

Final · Saturday, August 1, 2026
Prince George's Stadium, Bowie, Md. · 1:55
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Indianapolis ClownsIND01000050016118
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC1300110046918

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: not listed

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH30101002.288.868
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF30101101.370.982
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40100100.317.932
Joe LytleJ. LytleC40000100.3761.027
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH40200000.3591.023
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B41100000.267.726
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF21101000.284.993
Eli PatonE. Paton3B41240000.309.913
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF21220000.197.753
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B20001000.269.688
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.240.520
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B10000000.244.797
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR02000000.000.000
Totals3461164303
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett MaddockB. MaddockSP, L1.05430007.164:51
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.10000005.793:36
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP1.21110005.244:29
David GriffinD. GriffinRP2.03101204.244:18
Totals5.0964120

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 2, Brian Dansereau 2, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Eli Paton 1, Kirkland Banks 1, Jalen Vasquez 1 · Trick play misses: Bobby Lada 1, Kirkland Banks 1, Jalen Vasquez 1 · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF31200000.3841.056
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF20111010.3991.065
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS30000100.3711.051
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B31100000.287.834
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF32210010.324.924
Ashby ViningA. ViningC31230010.313.841
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B20000000.333.859
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH20110010.283.756
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B10000000.244.676
Brett CarsonB. CarsonDH20000000.261.625
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeP00000000.000.000
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000000.143.437
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinPH10000100.258.561
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR01000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals266961240
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP, W4.03111014.344:47
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP1.01000006.886:11
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.01000003.003:19
Zach SmithZ. SmithRP0.155520010.185:39
Blake BensonB. BensonRP0.21000205.614:07
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.00001005.475:42
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsCL, SV, SVO1.00000104.104:52
Totals9.01166431

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 4, Sal Jacobo 4, Peyton Chatagnier 3, Ben Parker 2, Tanner Allen 2, Gideon Antle 1, JD Urso 1, Will Ethridge 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Indianapolis ClownsEli Paton (8), 7th inning off Zach Smith, bases loaded, 0 outs
Brian Dansereau (4), 7th inning off Zach Smith, bases empty, o out
Loco Beach CoconutsAshby Vining (6), 2nd inning off Brett Maddock, 2 on, 01out
Gideon Antle (3), 5th inning off Kobe Robinson, bases empty, 2 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Indianapolis ClownsKobe Robinson, 1:39 in the 4th
Loco Beach CoconutsKyle Perry, 1:21 in the 6th

From the league's game notes.