Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 7, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 7, Loco Beach Coconuts 2

Final · Friday, August 7, 2026
Target Field, Minneapolis, Minn. · 2:01
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV000100357977
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC0000012124812

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF40100000.333.859
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B41110000.3311.036
Dan OberstD. OberstDH32100001.4001.157
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF42210101.285.896
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF22032000.264.812
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30010100.275.898
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30110000.274.847
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B20011100.220.790
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000000.193.550
Danny HosleyD. HosleyP21110000.195.613
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR01000000.222.633
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH00001000.148.355
Brian DozierB. DozierPH10000100.000.000
Easton ParrishE. ParrishPH00001000.200.653
Totals309795402
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP5.05114514.454:19
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.112100013.504:58
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP, W0.21000104.084:11
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.01111001.533:25
Totals7.0843561

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 2, Kyle Jackson 2, Ryan Cox 2, Reese Alexiades 1 · Trick play misses: Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: Alex Ziegler 1

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF21002100.3781.049
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF40110010.3961.059
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS20101000.3731.060
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF31100100.324.920
Ashby ViningA. ViningC31110200.313.844
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B30210000.293.842
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH20001100.279.749
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B30100000.333.852
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B30000100.237.656
Grady MorganG. MorganDH11111000.234.817
Brett CarsonB. CarsonPH10000000.257.616
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals274845610
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP6.04330304.153:52
Blake BensonB. BensonRP, L1.00113105.744:12
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.03542006.595:47
Totals8.0798540

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 6, Gideon Antle 2, JD Urso 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2 · Trick play misses: Peyton Chatagnier 1 · Errors: Gideon Antle 1, JD Urso 1, Sal Jacobo 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasDanny Hosley (1), 4th inning off Drake Fontenot
Loco Beach CoconutsGrady Morgan (2), 8th inning off Danny Hosley
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 3:02 in the 2nd
Loco Beach CoconutsDrake Fontenot, 1:15 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.