Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 8, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 3, Loco Beach Coconuts 2

Final (Showdown) · Saturday, August 8, 2026
Target Field, Minneapolis, Minn. · 2:14
Runs by inningInn.123456789SDPtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV200003000135710
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC000012010024611

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. SD is the Showdown tiebreaker.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Reese Alexiades · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF41100200.331.850
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B41100001.3291.021
Dan OberstD. OberstDH41100000.3961.147
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF22123000.288.907
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30121000.266.820
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30000000.268.878
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30000000.267.827
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B30000100.214.772
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B30200000.205.568
Danny HosleyD. HosleyP20000000.186.587
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.143.343
Easton ParrishE. ParrishPH10000000.192.631
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR00000000.222.633
Totals335744301
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP5.14310334.294:24
Trevor MayT. MayRP1.00000000.002:05
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, W, SVO1.22100211.463:31
Totals8.0641054

Trick play outs: Reese Alexiades 2, RobertAnthony Cruz 2, Alex Ziegler 2, DR Meadows 1, Kyle Jackson 1, Ryan Cox 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: DR Meadows 1, Kyle Jackson 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1 · Errors: Alex Ziegler 2, Ryan Cox 1

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF41110110.3751.042
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF50100100.3911.047
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandEH30010100.3651.039
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF30000000.318.902
Ashby ViningA. ViningC40000000.305.824
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B40000000.287.824
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B30000000.321.824
Brett CarsonB. CarsonSS20100000.264.627
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B21210010.253.713
Grady MorganG. MorganDH32100100.237.812
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000000.133.411
Erik OstbergE. OstbergPH10000100.277.744
Totals354630520
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zach SmithZ. SmithSP2.022211210.075:31
Brett CarsonB. CarsonRP1.00000118.404:24
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP1.00001016.506:03
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.01000002.883:20
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP2.04331024.624:00
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, L2.00001103.894:44
Totals9.0755436

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 3, Sal Jacobo 3, JD Urso 2, Tanner Allen 1, Gideon Antle 1, Peyton Chatagnier 1 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: Sal Jacobo 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasNone
Loco Beach CoconutsPeyton Chatagnier (1), 5th inning off Kyle Luigs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasTrevor May, 2:05 in the 7th
Loco Beach CoconutsC.J. Williams, 1:41 in the 8th

From the league's game notes.