Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 9, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 4, Savannah Bananas 3

Final · Sunday, August 9, 2026
Target Field, Minneapolis, Minn. · 2:16
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV004101020381110
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC100002002451110

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: Danny Hosley · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF31211001.338.872
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B40000000.320.996
Dan OberstD. OberstDH50110100.3911.129
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF32112100.289.908
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF41100100.265.812
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyEH40210000.276.897
Danny HosleyD. HosleyDR02000000.186.587
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30021000.260.813
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B40100100.216.765
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B41110100.206.575
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiC31200000.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH00001000.143.369
Totals3781175501
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueSP3.21111533.924:06
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP1.01000016.755:45
Noah NiznikN. NiznikRP0.13221107.134:33
Allan SaathoffA. SaathoffRP1.02000006.464:58
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP1.00001114.824:45
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, L, SVO0.24220001.913:34
Totals7.21155375

Trick play outs: Ryan Cox 4, Alex Ziegler 3, DR Meadows 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF41210100.3781.041
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF52310010.3961.056
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS40100000.3621.027
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B30111010.287.825
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF40110000.316.892
Ashby ViningA. ViningC40210010.310.828
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B20000100.313.806
Grady MorganG. MorganDH21001100.232.800
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B21101100.258.725
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinEH20000200.242.528
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Keegan JamesK. Jamesnot listed00000000.000.000
Erik OstbergE. OstbergPH10000100.275.738
Totals3351153730
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP5.07551314.714:45
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP0.21111006.756:03
Blake BensonB. BensonRP0.10000005.674:12
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.01002012.773:19
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.01201206.355:48
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, W1.01000003.794:47
Totals9.01186552

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 3, Ben Parker 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2, Gideon Antle 1, Sal Jacobo 1, Keegan James 1 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: JD Urso 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasNone
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasTrystan Levesque, 2:20 in the 2nd
Loco Beach CoconutsWill Ethridge, 2:40 in the 5th

From the league's game notes.