Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 15, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 12, Savannah Bananas 10

Final (Showdown) · Saturday, August 15, 2026
Coors Field, Denver, Colo. · 2:39
Runs by inningInn.123456789SDPtsRHTPO
Indianapolis ClownsIND134013000812*12209
Savannah BananasSAV3501010106101197

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. SD is the Showdown tiebreaker. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Mat Wolf

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH31251000.296.919
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS51320101.317.926
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF62310100.3841.023
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH40000000.3841.086
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B52310000.295.794
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF51220100.3161.073
Eli PatonE. Paton3B41210200.301.874
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC40301100.306.900
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF41100200.215.758
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B41100200.253.796
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR02000000.000.000
Mat WolfM. WolfDF00000000.000.000
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.241.517
Totals4512201221001
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Gage VoorheesG. VoorheesSP1.058520011.895:10
David GriffinD. GriffinRP, W6.04321713.924:08
Totals7.09117371

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 4, Jalen Vasquez 3, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Mat Wolf 1 · Trick play misses: Correlle Prime 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Errors: Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Correlle Prime 1

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF42220011.352.909
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B32221110.3271.015
Dan OberstD. OberstDH40000100.3751.086
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF30000100.286.900
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF41120010.265.816
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30100100.278.887
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30100000.258.798
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B31110110.220.623
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B11012000.210.755
Easton ParrishE. ParrishEH21100100.241.698
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR03000000.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000100.133.345
Ryan SpilborghsR. SpilborghsPH10000000.000.000
Totals3211983741
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP3.011880315.604:33
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP3.07440314.504:13
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP, L3.02002411.773:38
Totals9.02012122103

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 2, Ryan Cox 2, Reese Alexiades 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Indianapolis ClownsBobby Lada (8), 3rd inning off Kyle Luigs
Correlle Prime (7), 5th inning off Trystan Levesque
Joe Gray Jr. (10), 6th inning off Trystan Levesque
Jackie Bradley Jr. (8), 6th inning off Trystan Levesque
Savannah BananasRobertAnthony Cruz (8), 1st inning off Gage Voorhees
DR Meadows (4), 2nd innings off Voorhees
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Indianapolis ClownsDavid Griffin, 1:51 in the 5th
Savannah BananasTrystan Levesque, 2:56 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.