Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 21, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 4, Loco Beach Coconuts 3

Final · Friday, August 21, 2026
Busch Stadium, St. Louis, Mo. · 2:21
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC3080020023152011
Savannah BananasSAV40000300249917

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF42210101.3821.046
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF72520000.4121.089
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS62350000.3641.028
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B42101100.298.837
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF41110000.310.859
Erik OstbergE. OstbergC30221100.273.733
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B30110000.312.792
Brett CarsonB. CarsonEH52310000.275.664
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B40010100.236.671
Grady MorganG. MorganDH42200001.258.811
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000000.118.368
Denae BenitesD. BenitesPH10000100.133.321
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR02000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals461520142502
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP4.24442024.113:51
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP0.23330004.974:08
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.00001006.035:34
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, L1.12221113.834:50
Totals7.2999413

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 3, Peyton Chatagnier 3, Sal Jacobo 2, Ben Parker 1, Gideon Antle 1, JD Urso 1 · Trick play misses: Gideon Antle 1 · Errors: None

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: David Eckstein · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF32100000.352.907
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B31001001.3211.000
Dan OberstD. OberstDH42220000.3781.107
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC20022000.274.882
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF32110000.287.908
Danny HosleyD. HosleyEH20100000.191.581
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF40230020.270.826
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30110010.260.794
Ty JacksonT. Jackson1B20101000.273.835
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000100.216.614
Matt AdamsM. AdamsPH10000000.000.000
David EcksteinD. EcksteinPH10000000.000.500
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR02000001.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals309994132
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP2.2121130114.964:30
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonRP0.110000015.006:27
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP2.00000205.875:17
Grant BesserG. BesserRP1.022220010.384:17
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP2.01000205.234:39
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, W, SVO1.04220002.163:43
Totals9.020157251

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 5, Ryan Cox 3, Kyle Jackson 2, Reese Alexiades 2, Jackson Olson 2, Alex Ziegler 2, RobertAnthony Cruz 1 · Trick play misses: Ryan Cox 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Errors: Alex Ziegler 1

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsDane Tofteland (7), 1st inning off Austin Drury
Savannah BananasDan Oberst (12), 9th inning off C.J. Williams
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsC.J. Williams, 1:59 in the 8th
Savannah BananasFrankie Moscatiello, 1:32 in the 4th
Fan catches
Loco Beach CoconutsJordan Brewer, 1st inning
Savannah BananasDan Oberst, 1st inning; RobertAnthony Cruz, 1st inning; Kyle Jackson, 8th inning

From the league's game notes.