Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 22, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 4, Loco Beach Coconuts 3

Final · Saturday, August 22, 2026
Busch Stadium, St. Louis, Mo. · 2:10
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC001006300310129
Savannah BananasSAV1001200145913

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF40101000.3791.036
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF50101200.4071.081
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS40110000.3611.019
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B52100000.295.826
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF52330000.318.886
Erik OstbergE. OstbergC30001000.268.723
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B52200000.316.803
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinEH20000000.222.485
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B31011100.229.658
Grady MorganG. MorganDH32230100.271.857
Brett CarsonB. CarsonPH-EH21121000.280.678
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000100.111.349
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Will EthridgeW. Ethridgenot listed00000000.000.000
Joe FilomenoJ. Filomenonot listed00000000.000.000
Totals421012105500
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP3.15433124.774:53
Blake BensonB. BensonRP1.02000005.464:12
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP1.01000006.235:50
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP, L0.01101006.035:36
Totals5.1953412

Trick play outs: Sal Jacobo 4, Jordan Brewer 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2, Ben Parker 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Will Ethridge 1, Joe Filomeno 1

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF20000000.348.901
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B11001000.318.997
Dan OberstD. OberstDH20000100.3741.094
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC20111010.277.895
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF20011010.283.901
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30200000.278.835
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30100000.261.792
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH31100000.275.831
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B21131020.215.787
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20200000.228.641
Matt CarpenterM. CarpenterPH10000000.000.000
David FreeseD. FreesePH101000001.0002.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR02000001.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals245954141
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Noah NiznikN. NiznikSP2.01001006.804:30
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsRP3.24300205.184:34
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonRP0.134030013.507:41
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP, SVO0.011100019.295:41
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP, W2.02221204.704:13
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, SV, SVO1.01000102.113:43
Totals9.012103550

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 5, Ryan Cox 3, Alex Ziegler 2, Reese Alexiades 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Jackson Olson 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsGrady Morgan (3), 6th inning off Dakota Albritton
Gideon Antle (4), 7th inning off Trystan Levesque
Savannah BananasMax Jung-Goldberg (4), 5th inning off Will Ethridge
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsKeegan James, 1:44 in the 7th
Savannah BananasTrystan Levesque, 3:01 in the 8th
Fan catches
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Savannah BananasDR Meadows, 1st inning; RobertAnthony Cruz, 5th inning

From the league's game notes.