Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 28, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 6, Loco Beach Coconuts 2

Final · Friday, August 28, 2026
Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass. · 2:04
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV010011102661111
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC00100003024715

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Reese Alexiades · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF40100100.345.891
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B31111000.3191.013
Dan OberstD. OberstDH40000200.3661.072
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30101100.279.894
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesLF42121000.282.913
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzRF31120000.279.848
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS40300100.275.811
Ty JacksonT. Jackson1B40310000.292.853
Danny HosleyD. HosleyEH20000100.184.558
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B30000000.223.628
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR02000002.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.129.335
Totals3561163602
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, W6.13110604.734:25
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP0.03330006.104:44
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.01000102.063:44
Totals7.1744070

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 4, Kyle Jackson 3, RobertAnthony Cruz 2, Reese Alexiades 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Ben Parker · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF40100000.3761.026
Tanner AllenT. AllenRF00000000.4071.084
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS30000200.3551.004
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B31100000.296.824
Gideon AntleG. AntleLF31200100.324.893
Erik OstbergE. OstbergC31230010.276.755
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B30000200.307.781
Brett CarsonB. CarsonRF30000000.271.655
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B20000100.225.647
Grady MorganG. MorganDH31110010.273.882
Shane VictorinoS. VictorinoPH10000000.200.400
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinPH-EH10000100.216.472
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals294740720
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP, L6.06330514.133:48
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.02111013.413:33
Zach SmithZ. SmithRP1.01001008.545:12
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP1.02221114.144:55
Totals9.01166363

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 8, Sal Jacobo 3, JD Urso 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: Jordan Brewer 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasRobertAnthony Cruz (9), 5th inning off Drake Fontenot
Kyle Jackson (8), 6th inning off Drake Fontenot
Reese Alexiades (8), 9th inning off C.J. Williams
Loco Beach CoconutsGrady Morgan (4), 3rd inning off Austin Drury
Erik Ostberg (4), 8th inning off Jacob Bazala
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 2:32 in the 7th
Loco Beach CoconutsDrake Fontenot, 1:42 in the 4th
Fan catches
Savannah BananasJackson Olson, 3rd inning; RobertAnthony Cruz, 7th inning
Loco Beach CoconutsNone

From the league's game notes.