Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 29, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 6, Loco Beach Coconuts 3

Final · Saturday, August 29, 2026
Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, Mass. · 2:18
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV3300201126*121316
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC00000032136611

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF52200102.347.888
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B33122100.3191.031
Dan OberstD. OberstDH42221100.3681.091
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC42360000.292.957
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesLF50000200.274.888
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzRF40200100.284.851
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30001100.270.799
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH41200001.300.866
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B31121100.218.812
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000000.220.620
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000100.125.325
Kenshi SugiyaK. SugiyaPH10000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR00000000.333.802
Kevin FaulkK. FaulkPR01000000.000.000
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Kyle LuigsK. Luigsnot listed00000000.000.000
Troy BrownT. BrownRF00000000.000.000
Totals391213125903
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP, W6.01000404.614:22
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.002210023.146:17
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP0.21110006.195:14
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP0.22220105.044:13
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.02100202.013:45
Totals8.1665170

Trick play outs: Alex Ziegler 7, Jackson Olson 3, Ryan Cox 2, Kyle Luigs 2, Kyle Jackson 1, Reese Alexiades 1 · Trick play misses: DR Meadows 1, Reese Alexiades 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: Reese Alexiades 1

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: not listed

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF40000200.3681.005
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandDH30110000.3551.001
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B32101000.296.829
Erik OstbergE. OstbergC40000100.268.736
Gideon AntleG. AntleLF41100000.322.884
Grady MorganG. MorganRF31130010.275.905
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B20000200.301.767
Brett CarsonB. CarsonEH30000100.261.634
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B21100000.230.653
Sal JacoboS. JacoboSS31120110.226.639
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000000.105.332
Shane VictorinoS. VictorinoPH10000000.167.334
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Andy ArcherA. Archernot listed00000000.000.000
Will EthridgeW. Ethridgenot listed00000000.000.000
Totals336661720
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP, L3.05662205.304:56
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP1.01000004.854:07
Blake BensonB. BensonRP1.03220105.874:15
Austin KrzeminskiA. KrzeminskiRP1.00000207.794:54
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP1.00112006.355:47
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.01111206.125:36
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsCL1.03220204.444:55
Totals9.0131212590

Trick play outs: JD Urso 4, Jordan Brewer 3, Ben Parker 1, Sal Jacobo 1, Andy Archer 1, Will Ethridge 1 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasBill LeRoy (9), 1st inning off Will Ethridge
Max Jung-Goldberg (5), 2nd inning off Will Ethridge
KJ (9), 2nd inning off Will Ethridge
Bill LeRoy (10), 5th inning off Blake Benson
Dan Oberst (13), 9th inning off C.J. Williams
Loco Beach CoconutsGrady Morgan (5), 7th inning off Frankie Moscatiello
Sal Jacobo (2), 8th inning off Trystan Levesque
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasKyle Luigs, 1:52 in the 4th
Loco Beach CoconutsWill Ethridge, 1:56 in the 3rd
Fan catches
Savannah BananasNone
Loco Beach CoconutsNone

From the league's game notes.