Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 12, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 7, Indianapolis Clowns 3

Final · Saturday, September 12, 2026
Legends Field, Lexington, Ky. · 2:08
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC0236000037*141914
Indianapolis ClownsIND00221100137109

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Dane Tofteland · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF41100100.3651.004
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B51200000.314.870
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandDH61100000.342.966
Ashby ViningA. ViningC51320100.323.872
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF42221100.330.900
Erik OstbergE. OstbergSS50430000.289.802
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B31111100.296.765
Grady MorganG. MorganLF50220000.282.912
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B31001100.224.643
Brett CarsonB. CarsonEH42330000.292.767
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000000.095.303
Blake BensonB. Bensonnot listed00000000.000.000
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR04000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.218.628
Totals451419133500
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zach SmithZ. SmithSP, W4.06422408.015:04
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP1.02211004.954:12
Blake BensonB. BensonRP1.00000105.634:08
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, SV, SVO2.02101404.174:53
Totals8.01073490

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 4, Peyton Chatagnier 4, Sal Jacobo 2, Ben Parker 1, Ashby Vining 1, JD Urso 1, Blake Benson 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Gideon Antle 1, JD Urso 1

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Mat Wolf

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH32111001.305.909
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF40110000.3691.011
Mat WolfM. WolfDF00000000.000.000
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40110110.311.900
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH41100100.3681.028
Joe LytleJ. LytleC21101100.3711.006
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30101101.301.795
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF41220210.3201.047
Eli PatonE. Paton3B31111100.289.837
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF30100100.218.760
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B30000100.280.685
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000000.000.000
Totals3371064922
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett MaddockB. MaddockSP, L3.08531105.884:34
Mat WolfM. WolfRP1.056610013.505:02
David GriffinD. GriffinRP5.06331403.984:08
Totals9.0191412350

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 3, Correlle Prime 2, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Joe Lytle 1, Niko Hulsizer 1, Kirkland Banks 1 · Trick play misses: Niko Hulsizer 1 · Errors: Kirkland Banks 1

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsBrett Carson (3), 3rd innning off Maddock, bases empty, 0 outs, 4th inning off Mat Wolf, 1 on, 1 out
Ashby Vining (7), 2nd inning off Brett Maddock
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsBlake Benson, 1:36 in the 7th
Indianapolis ClownsMaddock/Griffin (1st inning/6th inning)

From the league's game notes.