Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 13, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 5, Indianapolis Clowns 2

Final · Sunday, September 13, 2026
Legends Field, Lexington, Ky. · 2:06
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC4023000115*111312
Indianapolis ClownsIND00040010025310

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Jordan Brewer · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF33101001.3651.004
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B33132000.315.871
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandDH50120100.338.967
Ashby ViningA. ViningC40100000.321.867
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF33322000.340.938
Erik OstbergE. OstbergSS41230000.294.822
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B30110000.297.763
Grady MorganG. MorganLF50100100.278.891
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B20001000.220.638
Brett CarsonB. CarsonEH30101000.293.769
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinPH00001000.216.491
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeP00000000.000.000
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10100000.136.376
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR01000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.218.628
Totals361113118201
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP, W4.23421405.224:49
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP1.10111106.385:43
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.00000105.775:26
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsCL, SV, SVO1.00000104.094:51
Totals8.0353270

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 3, Gideon Antle 3, Peyton Chatagnier 3, Sal Jacobo 2, JD Urso 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Peyton Chatagnier 1, Will Ethridge 1

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Correlle Prime · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH40000101.298.891
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF31110100.3691.022
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS31000000.306.888
Joe LytleJ. LytleC10011001.3681.006
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30000000.3621.012
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30121120.302.803
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF30000000.3151.032
Eli PatonE. Paton3B20000100.286.828
Chris BurgessC. BurgessLF30000100.295.854
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B31110200.262.869
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.218.760
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR02000001.000.000
Totals285352723
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Gage VoorheesG. VoorheesSP, L3.046340010.645:08
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreRP2.26332009.735:17
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.10000004.263:33
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP3.03222203.783:41
Totals9.013118820

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 5, Jackie Bradley Jr. 2, Correlle Prime 2, Jalen Vasquez 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Joe Lytle 1, Eli Paton 1

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsErik Ostberg (6), 3rd inning off Gage Voorhees, 1 on, 1 out
Dane Tofteland (8), 4th inning off Clark Gilmore,
Indianapolis ClownsJalen Vasquez (6), 4th inning off Will Ethridge, bases empty, 0 outs
Jackie Bradley Jr. (10), 4th inning off Will Ethridge, bases empty, 1 out
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsWill Ethridge, 1:22 in the 3rd
Indianapolis ClownsClark Gilmore, 2:59 in the 5th

From the league's game notes.