Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 20, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 4, Indianapolis Clowns 3

Final (Showdown) · Sunday, September 20, 2026
Rickwood Field, Birmingham, Ala. · 3:50
Runs by inningInn.123456789SDPtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC0050031001491214
Indianapolis ClownsIND100000011033514

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. SD is the Showdown tiebreaker.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF31001000.3641.003
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B51000000.305.850
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH50210100.292.816
Ashby ViningA. ViningC50100000.310.836
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF40200000.337.921
Grady MorganG. MorganSS31111100.273.870
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B41110000.311.787
Brett CarsonB. CarsonLF42200000.295.769
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B41100100.218.632
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinDH21141100.231.533
Kaden BowlerK. Bowlernot listed00000000.136.376
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR01000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.218.628
Tanner AllenT. AllenPH20100000.4061.078
Totals4191273400
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP5.04111205.024:44
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.01001003.193:31
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP0.20112106.575:45
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsCL, W, SVO1.00102104.134:54
Totals7.2532640

Trick play outs: Sal Jacobo 5, Jordan Brewer 3, Ben Parker 2, JD Urso 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Peyton Chatagnier 1

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.LF31210110.303.909
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF30112000.3751.038
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40000100.300.866
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH20001100.362.998
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30100000.3611.002
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B10001100.295.789
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF20011010.3061.008
Eli PatonE. Paton3B30000000.285.823
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC20100000.294.849
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B10000000.271.873
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.250.528
Kirkland BanksK. BanksPH10001000.277.683
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonPR00000000.000.000
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.218.760
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR02000000.000.000
Ryan HowardR. HowardPH10000000.000.000
Totals273536420
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
David GriffinD. GriffinSP5.19862304.344:11
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.20001003.863:37
Brett MaddockB. MaddockRP1.02100005.764:36
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP, L2.01000103.743:38
Totals9.01296340

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 4, Jalen Vasquez 3, Jackie Bradley Jr. 2, Eli Paton 2, Brian Dansereau 2, Kirkland Banks 1 · Trick play misses: Niko Hulsizer 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Errors: Bobby Lada 1

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Indianapolis ClownsJoe Gray Jr. (11), 1st inning off Will Ethridge, bases empty, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsWill Ethridge, 1:52 in the 2nd
Indianapolis ClownsNick Wilson, 1:25 in the 9th

From the league's game notes.