Dept. of Statistics > Games > May 9, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 4, Party Animals 3

Final · Saturday, May 9, 2026
Truist Park, Atlanta, Ga. · 2:12
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV3002101004*71112
Party AnimalsPA0010002103454

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: not listed · Designated Fielder: not listed

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF40100000.377.950
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF51110000.232.784
Dan OberstD. Oberstnot listed51200200.361.995
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesCF32110001.288.889
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B31011100.3581.112
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30221000.3611.121
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC31100000.345.928
Ty JacksonT. JacksonRF30010000.235.602
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B40100000.154.426
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B10113000.255.916
Dakota AlbrittonD. Albrittonnot listed10100000.250.500
Easton ParrishE. Parrishnot listed10000000.111.444
Danny HosleyD. Hosleynot listed00000000.150.430
Alex ZieglerA. Zieglernot listed00000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. Grizzaffinot listed010000011.0003.000
Totals3671175302
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Noah NiznikN. NiznikSP, W4.21114113.054:09
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.210010011.574:09
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP0.10001006.523:53
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP0.21221103.686:42
Grant BesserG. BesserRP0.21101009.003:59
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, SV, SVO1.01000000.003:39
Totals8.0543821

Trick play outs: Kyle Jackson 3, Ryan Cox 3, Reese Alexiades 2, Alex Ziegler 2, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: Kyle Jackson 1 · Errors: None

Party Animals

Golden Batter: Jake Skole · Designated Runner: not listed · Designated Fielder: not listed

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Andy CosgroveA. Cosgrovenot listed30001000.212.616
Bret HeltonB. Heltonnot listed00000000.000.000
Reece HamptonR. Hamptonnot listed30001000.182.644
Jake SkoleJ. Skolenot listed30112010.3491.039
Nate TellierN. Telliernot listed00000000.000.000
T.J. ReevesT. Reevesnot listed40000000.359.957
Jason SwanJ. Swannot listed40000100.328.791
Chase AchuffC. Achuffnot listed31101000.344.835
Mike BallardM. Ballardnot listed21101000.346.913
Tanner ThomasT. Thomasnot listed21121110.3331.088
Bronson BalholmB. Balholmnot listed30000000.269.852
Noah FisherN. Fishernot listed20111010.250.561
Dustin BaberD. Babernot listed00000000.182.542
Mark SmithM. Smithnot listed010000001.0002.000
Totals294548230
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bret HeltonB. HeltonSP, L4.010551114.314:40
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezRP1.00101009.006:11
Sean FlukeS. FlukeRP1.00001008.103:59
Nate TellierN. TellierRP2.01111114.324:57
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP1.00001103.605:30
Totals9.01176532

Trick play outs: Reece Hampton 1, Nate Tellier 1, Jason Swan 1, Chase Achuff 1 · Trick play misses: T.J. Reeves 1 · Errors: Bret Helton 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasRobertAnthony Cruz (4), 1st inning off Bret Helton
Party AnimalsTanner Thomas (4), 7th inning off Frankie Moscatiello
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasNoah Niznik, 1:44 in the 2nd
Party AnimalsNate Tellier, 1:31 in the 8th

From the league's game notes.