Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 18, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 5, Firefighters 2

Final · Thursday, June 18, 2026
Delta Dental Stadium, Manchester, N.H. · 1:50
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF20101040028124
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC31012011591518

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Dalton Cornett · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS43300000.4081.130
Dalton CornettD. CornettC41210000.314.815
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B40010000.266.835
Lamar SparksL. Sparksnot listed40000000.283.939
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.not listed30111100.301.793
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF30101100.295.868
Mason MaxwellM. Maxwell1B41100100.326.856
Armando BecerraA. BecerraCF42230100.235.810
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B40100200.306.787
Noah BridgesN. BridgesLF30110000.240.737
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF01000000.4121.053
Totals3781272600
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin TempleA. TempleSP, L1.175440011.685:43
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP2.16331005.584:18
Ben DumB. DumRP0.22110106.753:59
Totals4.11598510

Trick play outs: Logan Lacey 2, Armando Becerra 1, South Trimble 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Logan Lacey 1, Darrien McDowell 1, Mason Maxwell 1

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF31211010.3931.075
Blake BensonB. Bensonnot listed00000000.000.000
Tanner AllenT. Allennot listed41200100.3831.018
Dane ToftelandD. Tofteland3B20001000.3901.099
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B32221000.313.910
Erik OstbergE. Ostbergnot listed31310010.278.754
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF31100010.348.989
Grady MorganG. MorganLF10111000.208.706
Ashby ViningA. ViningC30210010.302.785
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B21101000.203.570
Brett CarsonB. CarsonSS30110000.260.647
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR02000000.000.000
Denae BenitesD. BenitesPH10000000.154.308
JD UrsoJ. Ursonot listed10010010.320.837
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals2991585150
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP, W5.06421304.834:17
Blake BensonB. BensonRP2.05440006.144:05
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsCL, SV, SVO2.01001302.964:50
Totals9.01286260

Trick play outs: Sal Jacobo 5, Jordan Brewer 4, Ben Parker 2, Dane Tofteland 2, Blake Benson 1, Gideon Antle 1, Grady Morgan 1, Ashby Vining 1, Peyton Chatagnier 1 · Trick play misses: Peyton Chatagnier 1 · Errors: Dane Tofteland 1, Peyton Chatagnier 1

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersArmando Becerra (4), 7th inning off Blake Benson
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersGa'von Wray, 2:23 in the 6th
Loco Beach CoconutsBlake Benson, 1:32 in the 6th

From the league's game notes.