Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 19, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 5, Savannah Bananas 2

Final · Friday, June 19, 2026
Great American Ball Park, Cincinnati, Ohio · 2:03
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV3010101012777
Indianapolis ClownsIND111120225101310

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: JT Sokolove · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF32111100.324.822
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B31211000.269.961
Dan OberstD. OberstDH31211001.3701.034
Grant BesserG. Bessernot listed00000000.000.000
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B40100100.3601.062
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC40000200.292.865
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF20001101.240.792
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF31001001.267.831
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH10022001.293.844
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30100000.247.769
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000100.170.467
Danny HosleyD. Hosleynot listed00000000.143.444
Tee HigginsT. HigginsPR01000000.000.000
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiPR00000000.250.750
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.188.423
Easton ParrishE. ParrishPH10000100.267.888
JT SokoloveJ. SokoloveDR01000000.000.000
Totals307757704
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Noah NiznikN. NiznikSP, L2.05433105.704:28
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.111000015.004:47
Allan SaathoffA. SaathoffRP0.11111006.755:29
Grant BesserG. BesserRP1.15210108.824:00
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP0.01221001.523:35
Totals4.013107520

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 2, Grant Besser 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Ryan Cox 1, Jackson Olson 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Trick play misses: Jackson Olson 1 · Errors: Jackson Olson 1

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.RF32320010.264.853
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF20101000.359.965
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS21001000.315.959
Joe LytleJ. LytleC20110000.4341.115
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH31210010.350.959
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B32210010.306.784
Eli PatonE. Paton3B32200000.340.960
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerLF20000100.231.850
Chris BurgessC. BurgessEH20221010.3251.005
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B11022010.267.704
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000100.357.786
Mat WolfM. Wolfnot listed00000000.000.000
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF10000000.133.589
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000001.000.000
Totals25101395251
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP3.03423206.254:19
Vinny SantarsieroV. SantarsieroRP, W1.000002012.196:33
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP2.02111024.504:15
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP2.02101203.413:37
Dayan ReinosoD. ReinosoRP1.00112105.545:06
Totals9.0774772

Trick play outs: Kirkland Banks 3, Eli Paton 2, Joe Gray Jr. 1, Bobby Lada 1, Correlle Prime 1, Mat Wolf 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Trick play misses: Joe Gray Jr. 1, Kirkland Banks 1 · Errors: Joe Lytle 2

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasNone
Indianapolis ClownsCorrelle Prime (4), 2nd inning off Noah Niznik
Joe Gray Jr. (8), 8th inning off Danny Hosley
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasGrant Besser, 3:04 in the 6th
Indianapolis ClownsDaniel Foster, 2:58 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.