Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 27, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 7, Indianapolis Clowns 6

Final (Showdown) · Saturday, June 27, 2026
Newman Outdoor Field, Fargo, N.D. · 2:26
Runs by inningInn.123456789SDPtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF300100025171197
Indianapolis ClownsIND000211023069117

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. SD is the Showdown tiebreaker.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Lamar Sparks · Designated Runner: Zack Phillips · Designated Fielder: not listed

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS22002001.3841.064
Jared DonalsonJ. Donalsonnot listed00000000.000.000
Armando BecerraA. BecerraCF52110101.250.795
Ga'von WrayG. Wraynot listed00000000.000.000
Lamar SparksL. SparksLF62320000.308.972
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.C30011200.291.762
Dalton CornettD. CornettEH30110200.290.752
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF41210000.304.906
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsDR01000000.000.000
South TrimbleS. Trimble2B31000101.375.983
Tyner HughesT. Hughes3B31001001.300.772
Mason MaxwellM. Maxwell1B41120001.302.781
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenDH30111200.296.736
Totals3611995805
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jared DonalsonJ. DonalsonSP4.16431306.874:20
Blake MorganB. MorganRP0.10000007.006:29
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP1.10001105.344:17
Johnny HummelJ. HummelRP1.05532106.004:52
Marshall ShillM. Shillnot listed0.10000009.645:09
Austin TempleA. TempleW0.000000011.685:43
Totals7.11196450

Trick play outs: Mason Maxwell 2, Caden Green 1, Jared Donalson 1, Armando Becerra 1, Ga'von Wray 1, South Trimble 1 · Trick play misses: Caden Green 1, Armando Becerra 1 · Errors: South Trimble 1

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Dale Francis Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Jalen Vasquez

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40110210.317.968
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF42200000.3811.014
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH31242010.3791.067
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH30101000.4271.099
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B41010000.281.743
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF42210110.254.919
Eli PatonE. PatonC10000000.312.886
Chris BurgessC. Burgess2B41200000.326.985
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF21011001.132.573
Kirkland BanksK. Banks3B30110101.262.683
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000100.278.611
Jalen VasquezJ. VasquezDF00000000.242.757
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000000.000.000
Totals3391194532
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
David GriffinD. GriffinSP7.06422604.374:17
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP1.00201203.864:23
Dayan ReinosoD. ReinosoRP, SVO0.13542008.165:35
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreRP, L0.200000011.575:12
Totals9.09116580

Trick play outs: Correlle Prime 3, Bobby Lada 2, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Jalen Vasquez 1 · Trick play misses: Bobby Lada 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Errors: Eli Paton 1, Jalen Vasquez 1

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersDarrien McDowell (5), 9th inning off Dayan Reinoso
Indianapolis ClownsDale Francis Jr. (6), 4th inning off Jared Donalson
Niko Hulsizer (8), 5th inning off Jared Donalson
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersJared Donalson, 2:08 in the 2nd
Indianapolis ClownsDavid Griffin, 1:23 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.