Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 27, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Texas Tailgaters 3, Loco Beach Coconuts 1

Final · Saturday, June 27, 2026
Nelson W. Wolff Municipal Stadium, San Antonio, Texas · 2:02
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC0002200201666
Texas TailgatersTEX200200153101018

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF31101000.3841.052
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeP00000000.000.000
Tanner AllenT. AllenDH50121100.373.985
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandEH20002000.3721.050
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B31121000.301.884
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF40100000.333.930
Ashby ViningA. ViningC30011000.295.760
Grady MorganG. MorganLF40000100.200.690
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B10101000.356.899
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B31000100.228.623
Erik OstbergE. OstbergSS30101000.280.756
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH00000000.167.453
Brett CarsonB. CarsonPH10000100.237.580
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR03000001.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals326658401
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP5.15441704.305:03
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP, L0.01100003.603:29
Zach SmithZ. SmithRP0.13441009.535:43
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP0.01110003.264:52
Totals5.210109270

Trick play outs: Will Ethridge 1, Jordan Brewer 1, Gideon Antle 1, Grady Morgan 1, Peyton Chatagnier 1, Sal Jacobo 1 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: Grady Morgan 1

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonLF30000100.260.780
Nick LopezN. LopezDH23101000.291.774
Jonathan HughesJ. Hughesnot listed00000000.000.000
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF43480030.4061.399
Jayson ArendtJ. Arendtnot listed00000000.186.567
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B30300000.4081.077
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B31100100.4041.219
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH21021100.262.836
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF31100100.245.772
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000200.250.716
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B20000100.232.602
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS20000000.284.729
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR01000000.6671.750
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.313.728
Totals271010102730
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP5.03434003.643:42
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesRP, W2.10224207.074:24
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP0.21000105.193:34
Reese MillerR. MillerCL, SV, SVO1.02000105.334:47
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtRP0.00000000.000:00
Totals9.0665840

Trick play outs: Jorden Hussein 5, Jonathan Luders 5, Jordan Barth 3, Taylor Justus 2, Jonathan Hughes 1, Kyle Martin 1, Indiana Stanley 1 · Trick play misses: Zach Watson 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Texas TailgatersKyle Martin (19), 1st inning off Will Ethridge, 1 on, 1 out, 4th inning off Will Ethridge, 1 on, 1 out, 8th inning off C.J. Williams, 2 on, 1 out
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsWill Ethridge, 2:00 in the 6th
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 1:31 in the 2nd

From the league's game notes.