Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 27, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 6, Party Animals 3

Final · Saturday, June 27, 2026
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, Ore. · 2:03
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV33002113613166
Party AnimalsPA0300001337512

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: JT Sokolove · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF42300001.325.825
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B30110100.267.922
Dan OberstD. OberstDH52230000.3921.150
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson2B-3B31121000.3641.134
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF41200100.250.789
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF41320000.289.879
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30001000.271.822
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS41110100.273.853
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC42210100.295.887
Danny HosleyD. Hosley3B-P20000000.125.431
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B21130000.174.516
Bryce GrizzaffiB. Grizzaffinot listed00000000.250.750
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.158.358
Easton ParrishE. ParrishPH10000100.238.741
JT SokoloveJ. SokoloveDR02000000.000.000
Totals401316132501
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, W6.02333503.754:09
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.021100018.005:21
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsRP1.00000205.644:41
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP0.11332007.946:10
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, SV, SVO0.20000201.423:34
Totals8.0577590

Trick play outs: Ryan Cox 3, Reese Alexiades 2, Kyle Jackson 1 · Trick play misses: Jackson Olson 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: None

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: John-Howard Bobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Bret HeltonB. Heltonnot listed00000000.000.000
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF31001101.328.949
Jake LialiosJ. Lialiosnot listed00000000.000.000
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B31011100.345.875
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveEH40100000.255.795
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF41120000.228.714
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH40000200.350.959
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS32111100.368.916
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasLF21101100.310.951
Bryson BloomerB. Bloomer3B21131100.257.752
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC30000100.291.785
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B30000100.343.872
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboDF00000000.143.393
Mark SmithM. SmithDR000000001.0002.000
Totals317575901
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bret HeltonB. HeltonSP, L5.011850415.224:42
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosRP1.01110008.255:03
Riyan RodriguezR. RodriguezRP1.01111007.075:36
Nate TellierN. TellierRP1.03331106.884:55
Totals8.0161310251

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 3, Mike Ballard 3, Bryson Bloomer 2, Bret Helton 1, Jake Skole 1, Jake Lialios 1, Jason Swan 1 · Trick play misses: Jason Swan 1, Bryson Bloomer 1 · Errors: Bret Helton 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasKyle Jackson (6), 1st inning off Bret Helton
Bill LeRoy (5), 2nd inning off Bret Helton
Dan Oberst (8), 2nd inning off Bret Helton
Reese Alexiades (5), 5th inning off Bret Helton
Ryan Cox (2), 6th inning off Jake Lialios
Dan Oberst (9), 7th inning off Riyan Rodriguez
Jackson Olson (2), 8th inning off Nate Tellier
Party AnimalsBryson Bloomer (2), 2nd inning off Austin Drury
Chase Achuff (1), 7th inning off Derek Klena
Reece Hampton (3), 8th inning off Frankie Moscatiello
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 1:21 in the 3rd
Party AnimalsBret Helton, 3:25 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.