Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 28, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 4, Savannah Bananas 2

Final · Sunday, June 28, 2026
Autzen Stadium, Eugene, Ore. · 2:07
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV002010700210118
Party AnimalsPA2302200049810

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: JT Sokolove · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF41120100.322.840
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B40000200.255.888
Dan OberstD. OberstDH50300000.4001.152
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B30001000.3551.109
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30000100.243.769
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF41100000.288.868
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH32111100.274.864
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS21000000.267.835
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC22141001.299.931
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B41220200.188.545
Danny HosleyD. Hosleynot listed00000000.125.431
Jed LowrieJ. LowriePH111100001.0002.000
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiPR00000000.250.750
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10100000.200.438
Easton ParrishE. Parrishnot listed00000000.238.741
JT SokoloveJ. SokoloveDR01000000.000.000
Totals361011103701
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Noah NiznikN. NiznikSP, L0.14550006.874:32
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP2.23420403.384:04
Kelsie WhitmoreK. WhitmoreRP1.01001005.633:08
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.00000101.373:30
Totals5.0897150

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 2, Alex Ziegler 2, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Reese Alexiades 1, Ryan Cox 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: Jackson Olson 1 · Errors: None

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Bryson Bloomer

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Garett DelanoG. Delanonot listed000000001.0002.000
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF32100001.328.943
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B21120010.348.904
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC21000100.250.788
Peter HoldenP. Holdennot listed00000000.000.000
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF31120010.231.736
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH21100100.352.966
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS32250020.376.978
Tanner ThomasT. Thomas3B20000200.304.934
Dustin BaberD. Baber2B20000100.137.450
Noah FisherN. Fishernot listed20100000.284.720
Mike BallardM. BallardLF10000000.340.864
De'Anthony ThomasD. ThomasPR00000000.000.000
Ashton LansdellA. LansdellPH10100000.111.540
Bryson BloomerB. BloomerDF00000000.257.752
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboPH00001000.143.476
Mark SmithM. SmithDR010000001.0002.000
Totals239891541
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Garett DelanoG. DelanoSP, W6.03331406.585:01
Brady KaisB. KaisRP0.12221009.533:38
Dalton PonceD. PonceRP0.245512011.285:40
Peter HoldenP. HoldenRP1.01000006.334:58
Dylan PorterD. PorterCL, SV, SVO1.01000104.715:15
Totals9.0111010370

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 2, Dustin Baber 2, Mike Ballard 2, Jake Skole 1, Garett Delano 1, Jason Swan 1, Bryson Bloomer 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Peter Holden 1

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasBill LeRoy (6), 3rd inning off Garett Delano
Ty (3), 5th inning off Garett Delano
DR Meadows (3), 7th inning off Dalton Ponce
Party AnimalsJason Swan (1), 1st inning off Noah Niznik
Chase Achuff (2), 2nd inning off Noah Niznik
Reece Hampton (4), 4th inning off Trystan Levesque
Chase Achuff (3), 5th inning Levesque
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasDanny Hosley, 1:40 in the 9th
Party AnimalsGarett Delano, 2:01 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.