Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 24, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 4, Savannah Bananas 1

Final · Friday, July 24, 2026
Wrigley Field, Chicago, Ill. · 2:09
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV10006001018126
FirefightersFF10110102461313

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF42200001.328.844
Kyle LuigsK. Luigsnot listed00000000.000.000
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B20000200.240.847
Dan OberstD. OberstDH61430000.4201.208
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B50110000.3421.058
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF31101100.288.896
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH31000000.259.814
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS41100000.283.915
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC31131000.298.975
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30211000.258.806
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B41000000.183.523
Ben ZobristB. Zobrist2B-3B-SS-LF-CF10000000.000.000
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR00000000.250.750
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.182.399
Totals3981283301
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP, L3.16332315.284:34
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP1.000010012.464:56
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP1.15110303.344:08
Allan SaathoffA. SaathoffRP0.12221007.425:14
Totals6.01366461

Trick play outs: Reese Alexiades 2, RobertAnthony Cruz 2, Kyle Luigs 1, DR Meadows 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS41100000.3711.039
Jared DonalsonJ. Donalsonnot listed00000000.000.000
Armando BecerraA. BecerraCF34301001.277.836
Ga'von WrayG. Wraynot listed00000000.000.000
Lamar SparksL. SparksEH30010210.297.947
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.C30231110.286.753
Dalton CornettD. CornettDH30110110.281.732
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF21201000.327.967
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B30100000.264.804
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B30210010.302.777
Mason MaxwellM. Maxwell1B30100100.289.750
Noah BridgesN. BridgesLF20001100.231.721
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF00000001.357.935
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsPR00000000.000.000
Totals2961364642
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jared DonalsonJ. DonalsonSP, W5.08731307.064:22
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP2.23111015.754:16
Bradford WebbB. WebbRP0.10001007.155:30
Johnny HummelJ. HummelCL, SV, SVO1.01000025.884:49
Totals9.01284333

Trick play outs: Caden Green 2, Armando Becerra 2, Logan Lacey 2, Tyner Hughes 2, Mason Maxwell 2, Jared Donalson 1, Ga'von Wray 1, Noah Bridges 1 · Trick play misses: Tyner Hughes 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasBill LeRoy (8), 5th inning off Jared Donalson
FirefightersNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasDerek Klena, 3:12 in the 5th
FirefightersJared Donalson, 2:28 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.