Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 24, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 3, Texas Tailgaters 2

Final · Friday, July 24, 2026
Delta Dental Park at Hadlock Field, Portland, Maine · 1:44
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0001000012236
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC1000110033612

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: not listed · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonLF40000100.275.815
Nick LopezN. LopezDH31110000.293.793
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF41110100.3921.402
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B30000000.3831.016
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B20001100.4041.212
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF20100100.276.811
Travis MoniotT. Moniot2B30000100.118.579
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000100.243.688
Mac DanfordM. DanfordEH20000100.215.559
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS20000000.268.690
Jonathan HughesJ. Hughesnot listed00000000.000.000
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH10000100.190.563
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.313.728
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.PH10000100.259.817
Totals302321900
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Christian DavisC. DavisSP2.23110103.933:59
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesRP, L1.02222007.314:31
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP1.000010010.665:36
Chris ClarkeC. ClarkeRP1.01000102.644:43
Totals5.2633320

Trick play outs: Jonathan Luders 3, Kyle Martin 1, Taylor Justus 1, Jonathan Hughes 1 · Trick play misses: Jordan Barth 1, Indiana Stanley 1 · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF20101000.3821.055
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF31100000.3821.024
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS30100000.3791.081
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B10011010.288.848
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF30100000.326.918
Ashby ViningA. ViningC30000001.305.792
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B21100001.353.912
Grady MorganG. MorganDH20011110.227.752
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B21000101.221.611
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH20110010.283.760
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals233633233
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP, W5.01110514.163:58
Blake BensonB. BensonRP1.00000106.004:11
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP1.00000004.003:57
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.01001105.795:39
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, SV, SVO1.01110203.934:50
Totals9.0322191

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 4, Tanner Allen 2, Gideon Antle 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2, JD Urso 1, Sal Jacobo 1 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersNick Lopez (4), 4th inning off Drake Fontenot, bases empty, 2 outs
Kyle Martin (23), 9th inning off C.J. Williams, bases empty, 2 outs
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersChristian Davis, 1:37 in the 3rd
Loco Beach CoconutsDrake Fontenot, 1:41 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.