Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 25, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 8, Indianapolis Clowns 1

Final · Saturday, July 25, 2026
Dunkin' Park, Hartford, Conn. · 2:15
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA42030414818118
Indianapolis ClownsIND3012001017911

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Bryson Bloomer

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF52200000.329.919
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH44101000.336.928
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveEH21132000.254.799
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF42021100.222.706
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B52320100.343.881
Tanner ThomasT. Thomas3B52260100.298.949
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B50000000.323.823
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC30001000.262.731
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboLF22122000.2221.018
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS40100000.348.913
Bryson BloomerB. BloomerDF00000000.259.775
Mark SmithM. SmithPH-DR030010011.0002.000
Totals391811158301
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Nate TellierN. TellierSP, W2.01302305.854:58
Jake LialiosJ. LialiosRP0.21110007.905:02
Bret HeltonB. HeltonRP4.05332205.634:49
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP1.02000004.945:23
Totals7.2974450

Trick play outs: Jason Swan 4, Jake Skole 1, Mike Ballard 1, Chase Achuff 1, Bryson Bloomer 1 · Trick play misses: Reece Hampton 1, John-Howard Bobo 1 · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Mat Wolf

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40000200.308.929
Brett MaddockB. MaddockP00000000.000.000
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF11001001.3761.002
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH31011000.3481.006
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH42210110.3941.072
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B41100100.271.738
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF21132000.271.974
Eli PatonE. Paton3B40000000.310.909
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC20000000.299.910
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF31320000.172.675
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B20000100.244.811
Andrew IrvineA. IrvineP00000000.000.000
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10100000.261.565
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreP00000000.000.000
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B10100000.280.705
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR00000000.000.000
Mat WolfM. WolfDF00000000.000.000
Totals317974511
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett MaddockB. MaddockSP, L3.06620106.544:47
Andrew IrvineA. IrvineRP1.003020116.366:42
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreRP2.034421012.275:20
Dayan ReinosoD. ReinosoRP1.00112008.225:35
Vinny SantarsieroV. SantarsieroRP1.024421012.466:22
Totals8.0111811831

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 4, Correlle Prime 2, Eli Paton 2, Brett Maddock 1, Andrew Irvine 1, Mat Wolf 1 · Trick play misses: Brian Dansereau 1, Clark Gilmore 1, Mat Wolf 1 · Errors: Bobby Lada 2

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsTanner Thomas (10), 1st inning off Brett Maddock, 2 on, 2 outs, 8th inning off Vinny Santarsiero, 2 on, 2 outs
John-Howard Bobo (1), 6th inning off Clark Gilmore
Indianapolis ClownsJoe Lytle (2), 3rd inning off Jake Lialios, bases empty, 2 outs
Brian Dansereau (3), 7th inning off Bret Helton, bases empty, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsBret Helton, 1:41 in the 6th
Indianapolis ClownsBrett Maddock, 2:10 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.