Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 25, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 4, Texas Tailgaters 2

Final · Saturday, July 25, 2026
Delta Dental Park at Hadlock Field, Portland, Maine · 1:59
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX01201011026108
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC10212020481418

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonLF30011100.268.800
Nick LopezN. LopezDH52200100.297.799
Kyle MartinK. MartinEH50110200.3861.370
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B30120000.3821.007
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B31101000.4021.210
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF41200000.284.836
Travis MoniotT. MoniotRF30320001.250.823
Taj PorterT. PorterC40000000.235.666
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.2B20000000.254.808
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS31000000.260.670
Mac DanfordM. DanfordPH10000100.213.555
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR00000000.6671.750
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH11000000.188.554
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.313.728
Totals3761062501
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP, L3.06430203.763:40
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP1.23222005.843:50
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP0.222210012.085:16
Brett AllenB. AllenRP1.03000108.275:54
Totals6.11487330

Trick play outs: Jorden Hussein 4, Zach Watson 1, Jordan Barth 1, Taylor Justus 1, Jonathan Luders 1 · Trick play misses: Taylor Justus 1, Jonathan Luders 1 · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF41230110.3861.068
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF31301000.3921.048
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS40200000.3821.086
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B40210010.293.857
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF40000000.317.893
Ashby ViningA. ViningC32210010.312.829
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B20100000.357.914
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH20010100.279.746
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B22200000.239.651
Brett CarsonB. CarsonDH21011010.269.642
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinPH10000100.267.580
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH01001000.154.467
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals3181473340
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP, W4.05310014.504:53
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP1.02111007.316:22
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.01000003.133:24
Zach SmithZ. SmithRP1.00101108.105:19
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.02110105.925:44
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, SV, SVO1.00000303.824:48
Totals9.01063251

Trick play outs: Sal Jacobo 7, Jordan Brewer 4, JD Urso 3, Peyton Chatagnier 3, Tanner Allen 1 · Trick play misses: Gideon Antle 1, Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: Jordan Brewer 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersNone
Loco Beach CoconutsAshby Vining (5), 4th inning off Brett Sanchez, bases empty, 1 out
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 2:59 in the 2nd
Loco Beach CoconutsKyle Perry, 1:32 in the 6th

From the league's game notes.