Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 26, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 3, Savannah Bananas 1

Final · Sunday, July 26, 2026
Wrigley Field, Chicago, Ill. · 1:52
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV0000000101137
FirefightersFF01010100331011

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: not listed · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF40000001.336.869
Noah NiznikN. Nizniknot listed00000000.000.000
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH40000000.256.806
Dan OberstD. OberstDH40000000.3951.137
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B31100100.3571.112
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF30000000.282.884
Ryan KelloggR. Kelloggnot listed00000000.000.000
Danny HosleyD. Hosley1B10100001.171.518
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS20000000.286.902
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30110000.260.801
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000100.191.558
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiC10000100.167.500
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoynot listed00001000.290.959
Dakota AlbrittonD. Albrittonnot listed10000000.167.367
Easton ParrishE. ParrishPH10000100.217.681
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldbergnot listed20000000.231.819
Totals311311402
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Noah NiznikN. NiznikSP, L2.26222116.924:33
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP1.01000105.634:56
Henry RowengartnerH. RowengartnerRP0.01110000.000:00
Ryan KelloggR. KelloggRP0.21000100.003:37
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP1.01000103.234:04
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL1.00000101.483:33
Totals6.11033251

Trick play outs: Kyle Jackson 2, Ryan Cox 2, Noah Niznik 1, DR Meadows 1, Reese Alexiades 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Noah Bridges · Designated Fielder: Noah Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS30100101.3661.016
Armando BecerraA. BecerraCF21110010.270.805
Lamar SparksL. SparksDH20101100.301.980
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B30210010.303.791
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF20001000.321.952
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B21100100.268.801
Dalton CornettD. CornettC20000000.273.717
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B30110110.304.772
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH30100000.288.751
South TrimbleS. TrimbleLF20100100.367.939
Zachary BridgesZ. Bridgesnot listed10100000.056.156
Noah BridgesN. BridgesDF01000000.231.721
Totals2531032531
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Ben DumB. DumSP, W7.13100425.613:41
Christian DearmanC. DearmanRP0.100000033.008:23
Johnny HummelJ. HummelCL, SV, SVO1.10001015.604:48
Totals9.0310143

Trick play outs: Tyner Hughes 3, Caden Green 2, Darrien McDowell 2, Armando Becerra 1, Eric Jones Jr. 1, Logan Lacey 1, South Trimble 1 · Trick play misses: Caden Green 1, Logan Lacey 1, South Trimble 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasNone
FirefightersNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasTrystan Levesque, 2:27 in the 7th
FirefightersBen Dum, 1:26 in the 1st

From the league's game notes.