Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 30, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 3, Savannah Bananas 2

Final · Thursday, July 30, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:14
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF0000011103*3119
Savannah BananasSAV0100020002379

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Eric Jones Jr. · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS40100100.3631.002
Armando BecerraA. BecerraCF40110100.269.804
Lamar SparksL. SparksEH31001000.294.964
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.C-1B50100300.299.777
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF30011000.312.931
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B40100000.267.792
Dalton CornettD. CornettDH41100100.272.711
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B40300000.317.792
Mason MaxwellM. Maxwell1B30200100.298.765
Noah BridgesN. BridgesLF21110100.241.743
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenPH10000000.296.757
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF00000000.367.939
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesC00000000.056.156
Totals3731132800
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jared DonalsonJ. DonalsonSP4.26332606.974:19
Austin TempleA. TempleRP, W2.000002011.575:43
Johnny HummelJ. HummelCL, SV, SVO1.01001105.404:50
Totals7.2733390

Trick play outs: Caden Green 3, Mason Maxwell 3, Tyner Hughes 2, Armando Becerra 1 · Trick play misses: Caden Green 1, Mason Maxwell 1 · Errors: None

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ty JacksonT. JacksonRF41200200.267.813
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B31001000.3491.092
Dan OberstD. OberstDH30221010.4001.154
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesCF40100100.281.880
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS40000000.275.871
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC40100100.288.944
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF20111010.263.808
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRF-P20000100.162.493
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000200.188.549
Easton ParrishE. Parrish1B20000100.200.630
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-GoldbergPH-EH10000100.229.812
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.160.352
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR01000001.167.500
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals323733921
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP6.06111604.664:30
Connor HarrisC. HarrisRP, L, SVO2.04221108.065:22
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.01000101.443:31
Totals9.01133280

Trick play outs: Alex Ziegler 3, Kyle Jackson 2, Ryan Cox 2, Danny Hosley 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersNone
Savannah BananasNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersJared Donalson, 2:27 in the 3rd
Savannah BananasKyle Luigs, 2:10 in the 1st

From the league's game notes.