Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 31, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 3, Firefighters 2

Final · Friday, July 31, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:05
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF000043000271110
Savannah BananasSAV1011100034814

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Dalton Cornett · Designated Runner: Noah Bridges · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS40000100.353.975
Armando BecerraA. BecerraCF41100000.269.793
Lamar SparksL. SparksDH41120100.293.972
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B31101100.300.779
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF41200000.319.943
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B41110100.267.784
Dalton CornettD. CornettC41330100.285.742
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B40210000.322.798
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH30000100.290.748
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenLF20001000.289.746
Noah BridgesN. BridgesDR01000001.241.743
Ga'von WrayG. Wraynot listed00000000.000.000
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF00000000.367.939
Totals3671172601
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsSP, L3.06433209.004:15
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP3.12000305.264:13
Totals6.1843350

Trick play outs: Eric Jones Jr. 5, Logan Lacey 2, Caden Green 1, Tyner Hughes 1, Ga'von Wray 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Logan Lacey 1

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: not listed · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ty JacksonT. JacksonRF21011111.261.808
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B30000101.3411.072
Dan OberstD. OberstDH31211111.4051.160
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesCF30011010.275.867
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS31100000.277.865
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30110000.289.946
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF31200100.272.826
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRF-P20100000.179.518
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B30100000.191.552
Bryce GrizzaffiB. Grizzaffi1B10000000.143.536
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B10000100.226.806
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.154.339
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals284843533
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, W5.09772114.624:15
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP3.00000405.004:48
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, SV, SVO1.02000101.393:32
Totals9.01177261

Trick play outs: Ryan Cox 4, Jackson Olson 4, RobertAnthony Cruz 2, Alex Ziegler 2, Kyle Jackson 1, Reese Alexiades 1 · Trick play misses: Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: Bill LeRoy 1

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersLamar Sparks (10), 6th inning off Austin Drury
Savannah BananasNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersZack Phillips, 3:18 in the 2nd
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 1:42 in the 2nd

From the league's game notes.