Dept. of Statistics > Games > July 31, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 5, Loco Beach Coconuts 2

Final · Friday, July 31, 2026
Prince George's Stadium, Bowie, Md. · 2:09
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Indianapolis ClownsIND001100102551211
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC01001000022720

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Daniel FosterD. FosterP00000000.000.000
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.LF40110100.287.867
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF50110000.371.985
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40300000.319.942
Joe LytleJ. LytleC41100000.3891.061
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30201000.3551.024
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B20001200.268.733
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF30230100.280.986
Eli PatonE. Paton3B30000200.303.889
Chris BurgessC. BurgessEH40100100.297.896
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B31100000.247.806
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.250.542
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B10000100.276.697
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.172.675
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR03000002.000.000
Totals3751252802
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP3.25211016.164:03
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreRP, W2.010001011.075:12
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP, SV, SVO2.01001103.513:42
Totals7.2721221

Trick play outs: Correlle Prime 3, Jackie Bradley Jr. 2, Eli Paton 2, Jalen Vasquez 2, Daniel Foster 1, Bobby Lada 1 · Trick play misses: Niko Hulsizer 1, Jalen Vasquez 1 · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF30000000.3781.050
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF50300000.3981.057
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS40100000.3781.071
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer2B40000000.286.837
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B30000100.342.881
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF31100000.317.895
Ashby ViningA. ViningC30000000.306.812
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH30100100.280.752
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B10121020.247.683
Grady MorganG. MorganDH10001000.224.757
Blake BensonB. BensonP00000000.000.000
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR01000001.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals302722221
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP5.06221404.133:56
Blake BensonB. BensonRP1.01000005.764:07
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP, L1.00111004.144:01
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.01000105.685:41
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP1.04220304.214:55
Totals9.01255280

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 9, Sal Jacobo 5, JD Urso 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2, Ben Parker 1, Blake Benson 1 · Trick play misses: Jordan Brewer 1 · Errors: Ashby Vining 1

Game notes

Home runs
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Indianapolis ClownsDaniel Foster, 2:21 in the 4th
Loco Beach CoconutsDrake Fontenot, 2:20 in the 5th

From the league's game notes.