Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 6, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 4, Texas Tailgaters 3

Final · Thursday, August 6, 2026
Fifth Third Park, Spartanburg, S.C. · 2:05
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX21001020137613
Indianapolis ClownsIND300101300481114

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonLF40011200.282.860
Nick LopezN. LopezDH40010000.304.798
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF41211000.3801.364
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B41100000.3781.011
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B10122000.4001.225
Travis MoniotT. Moniot2B40000101.2811.064
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF31100100.294.863
Taj PorterT. PorterC40000200.256.720
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH11121000.260.850
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS11002000.248.655
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH10000100.194.603
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR02000000.5001.350
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.294.686
Totals317677701
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesSP, L4.27521506.354:17
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP0.143210011.205:43
Brett AllenB. AllenRP1.00000207.365:43
Totals6.01184270

Trick play outs: Jonathan Luders 3, Zach Watson 2, Jordan Barth 2, Taylor Justus 2, Jorden Hussein 2, Kyle Martin 1, Indiana Stanley 1 · Trick play misses: Taylor Justus 1 · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.LF32110110.289.884
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF31200100.375.988
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS31000100.311.916
Joe LytleJ. LytleC21221000.3871.046
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30320010.3721.049
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30200000.275.738
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF20121010.287.997
Eli PatonE. Paton3B30000100.302.895
Chris BurgessC. BurgessEH30000200.289.875
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B20000000.238.780
Andrew IrvineA. Irvinenot listed00000000.000.000
Amadou DialloA. DialloPH10000100.000.500
Mat WolfM. Wolf3B00000000.000.000
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.197.753
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR03000011.000.000
Totals2881172741
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Gage VoorheesG. VoorheesSP4.043325010.954:57
Vinny SantarsieroV. SantarsieroRP0.201110012.516:18
Bill HewardB. HewardRP0.10000000.000:21
Andrew IrvineA. IrvineRP, W1.000011015.006:27
Dayan ReinosoD. ReinosoRP1.01202007.715:55
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP1.00001005.014:29
Nick WilsonN. WilsonCL, SV, SVO1.01110103.643:41
Totals9.0675770

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 4, Correlle Prime 3, Jalen Vasquez 2, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Joe Lytle 1, Andrew Irvine 1, Mat Wolf 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Bobby Lada 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersJose Gonzalez Jr. (6), 9th inning off Nick Wilson, bases empty, 0 outs
Indianapolis ClownsJoe Gray Jr. (9), 6th inning off Jonathan Hughes, bases empty, 2 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersJonathan Hughes, 1:49 in the 5th
Indianapolis ClownsGage Voorhees, 2:21 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.