Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 14, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 7, Savannah Bananas 2

Final · Friday, August 14, 2026
Coors Field, Denver, Colo. · 2:08
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Indianapolis ClownsIND106015337*19229
Savannah BananasSAV1000014127125

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Mat Wolf

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH52210100.289.882
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF33111000.380.996
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS51200300.309.902
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH42470000.3941.110
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B51100000.286.757
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF53330100.3131.069
Eli PatonE. Paton3B42110201.295.873
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC30231000.292.869
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF41221100.213.771
Kirkland BanksK. Banks2B51210200.282.700
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR02000001.000.000
Mat WolfM. WolfDF00000000.000.000
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10100000.250.536
Jalen VasquezJ. VasquezPH11100000.253.808
Totals4519221931002
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP, W4.24112305.674:00
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.10000005.063:54
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP1.25512105.044:38
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP1.03110003.683:40
Totals7.21273440

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 3, Jackie Bradley Jr. 2, Correlle Prime 2, Kirkland Banks 1, Mat Wolf 1 · Trick play misses: Kirkland Banks 1 · Errors: Correlle Prime 1, Eli Paton 1

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF43300000.348.887
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B30111010.3201.000
Dan OberstD. OberstDH30000100.3841.110
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF20122000.291.916
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF41100101.265.804
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30110100.277.891
Ty JacksonT. Jackson1B30211100.268.828
Danny HosleyD. HosleyEH20000000.178.563
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS21000000.256.801
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B31220000.217.614
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR00000000.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.138.357
Garrett AtkinsG. AtkinsPH10000000.000.000
Easton ParrishE. ParrishPH11100000.222.677
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-GoldbergPH-EH20000000.212.754
Totals3471274411
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, L5.07761504.814:21
Ryan CoxR. CoxRP0.01110000.000:00
Allan SaathoffA. SaathoffRP1.04552108.825:13
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.022200017.365:35
Connor HarrisC. HarrisRP1.03110108.105:19
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP1.05330305.594:48
Totals8.02219183100

Trick play outs: Reese Alexiades 2, DR Meadows 1, Kyle Jackson 1, Jackson Olson 1 · Trick play misses: Ryan Cox 1 · Errors: DR Meadows 1

Game notes

Home runs
Indianapolis ClownsNiko Hulsizer (12), 3rd inning off Austin Drury
Dale Francis Jr. (8), 8th inning off Jacob Bazala
Savannah BananasJackson Olson (4), 7th inning off Kobe Robinson
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Indianapolis ClownsDaniel Foster, 2:33 in the 4th
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 1:56 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.