Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 14, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 4, Texas Tailgaters 2

Final · Friday, August 14, 2026
Daniel S. Frawley Stadium, Wilmington, Del. · 1:57
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0000013002*4515
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC0111020045914

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Tre Jones · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF30101000.290.871
Nick LopezN. LopezDH40000100.293.771
Kyle MartinK. MartinEH31201000.3751.327
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B30000000.360.957
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B41110100.3811.181
Travis MoniotT. MoniotRF41100100.2891.009
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.2B30000100.255.816
Taj PorterT. PorterC20000000.257.710
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicLF21001200.3331.000
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS10011000.246.645
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtPH10000100.186.579
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.294.686
Tre JonesT. JonesDR000000001.0002.000
Totals304524700
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Christian DavisC. DavisSP, L3.06331004.464:03
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP0.122220012.215:54
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP2.010010011.055:08
Totals5.1955400

Trick play outs: Jorden Hussein 7, Jonathan Luders 3, Jordan Barth 2, Taylor Justus 2, Travis Moniot 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Shane Victorino · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF20121020.3771.031
Tanner AllenT. AllenLF31210010.4001.073
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS30000000.3611.017
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B20101000.294.838
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF31100000.315.879
Ashby ViningA. ViningC20100000.316.834
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B20110010.322.825
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH20001000.271.732
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B11011000.250.710
Grady MorganG. MorganDH11100000.233.787
Shane VictorinoS. VictorinoPH20100000.250.500
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinPH10000000.235.513
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR01000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.220.578
Totals245954040
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zach SmithZ. SmithSP, W3.01001208.885:16
Brett CarsonB. CarsonRP1.00000007.884:14
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP2.00113406.536:02
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.02310103.213:33
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, SV, SVO2.02000003.614:44
Totals9.0542470

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 5, Gideon Antle 3, Peyton Chatagnier 3, JD Urso 2, Sal Jacobo 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Ben Parker 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersNone
Loco Beach CoconutsTanner Allen (7), 4th inning off Christian Davis, bases empty, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersChristian Davis, 1:58 in the 1st
Loco Beach CoconutsBrett Carson, 1:48 in the 4th
Fan catches
Texas TailgatersNone
Loco Beach CoconutsNone

From the league's game notes.