Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 22, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Texas Tailgaters 3, Indianapolis Clowns 2

Final · Saturday, August 22, 2026
Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark, Oklahoma City, Okla. · 2:04
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Indianapolis ClownsIND0000100102266
Texas TailgatersTEX00010100133717

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Mat Wolf

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Brett MaddockB. Maddocknot listed00000000.000.000
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH20011101.296.914
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40000200.311.906
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF50100100.3751.003
Joe LytleJ. Lytle2B40100100.366.984
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30000000.3761.065
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30100100.297.789
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF20101000.3231.079
Eli PatonE. PatonC30000000.289.846
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF11011100.212.762
Kirkland BanksK. Banks3B30100000.284.700
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10100000.290.613
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000000.000.000
Mat WolfM. WolfDF00000000.000.000
Totals312623701
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett MaddockB. MaddockSP4.13113205.934:37
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.10000004.763:46
Vinny SantarsieroV. SantarsieroRP0.011010012.516:27
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP2.01000004.674:42
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP, L0.12110103.803:45
Totals7.0732430

Trick play outs: Correlle Prime 2, Bobby Lada 1, Brian Dansereau 1, Kirkland Banks 1, Mat Wolf 1 · Trick play misses: Niko Hulsizer 1 · Errors: Brett Maddock 1, Mat Wolf 1

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Brett SanchezB. Sancheznot listed00000000.000.000
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF31100000.279.841
Nick LopezN. LopezDH41210110.312.822
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF40110010.3741.311
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B30100000.354.951
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B20011010.3661.138
Travis MoniotT. MoniotLF30000000.241.857
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH20001000.240.772
Taj PorterT. PorterC20000100.250.707
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B30200000.203.526
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS11001000.250.656
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR00000001.3331.000
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.294.686
Megan WigginsM. WigginsPH10000100.000.000
Tre JonesT. Jonesnot listed00001000.5001.167
Totals283734331
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP5.03112604.003:43
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP1.01000106.004:08
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP1.010000011.405:41
Brett AllenB. AllenRP, SVO1.01111006.975:47
Reese MillerR. MillerRP, W1.00000004.894:43
Totals9.0622370

Trick play outs: Taylor Justus 4, Jorden Hussein 4, Jonathan Luders 3, Brett Sanchez 2, Jordan Barth 2, Travis Moniot 2 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Texas TailgatersNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Indianapolis ClownsBrett Maddock, 2:22 in the 2nd
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 1:27 in the 4th
Fan catches
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Texas TailgatersNone

From the league's game notes.