Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 28, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 3, Firefighters 2

Final · Friday, August 28, 2026
The Birdcage, Sioux Falls, S.D. · 1:56
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF0200000102395
Indianapolis ClownsIND00010000233516

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: Zachary Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Caden GreenC. GreenSS40100000.328.890
Dalton CornettD. CornettC40100100.301.824
Lamar SparksL. SparksDH40000100.311.979
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B30001100.328.910
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B41200000.301.840
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B30000000.341.893
Armando BecerraA. BecerraLF31210000.280.831
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF30000000.291.889
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH30110000.286.754
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF31210000.3411.048
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDR00000000.333.929
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesDF00000000.083.231
Totals343931300
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsSP6.15114607.534:12
Blake MorganB. MorganRP0.20000106.755:55
Johnny HummelJ. HummelCL, L, SVO0.10223006.095:12
Totals7.1533770

Trick play outs: Caden Green 2, Eric Jones Jr. 2, Tyner Hughes 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: Jackie Bradley Jr. · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH30000100.295.906
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF10004100.3731.006
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS30021110.313.909
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30200000.3801.064
Joe LytleJ. LytleLF30110110.366.985
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B20101100.299.793
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF20101000.3231.067
Eli PatonE. Paton3B30000100.287.839
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC30000000.305.885
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B21000100.247.800
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.273.576
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.207.752
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR02000000.000.000
Totals263537720
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett MaddockB. MaddockSP5.07221105.674:32
Mat WolfM. WolfRP1.000000010.384:44
Clark GilmoreC. GilmoreRP2.02110109.695:04
Nick WilsonN. WilsonRP, W1.00000103.643:42
Totals9.0933130

Trick play outs: Jalen Vasquez 4, Bobby Lada 3, Eli Paton 3, Brian Dansereau 3, Correlle Prime 2, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersNoah Bridges (3), 8th inning off Gilmore 0 on, 0 outs
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersZack Phillips, 2:04 in the 3rd
Indianapolis ClownsBrett Maddock, 1:50 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.