Dept. of Statistics > Games > August 29, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 4, Firefighters 1

Final · Saturday, August 29, 2026
The Birdcage, Sioux Falls, S.D. · 2:00
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF1000000201*3711
Indianapolis ClownsIND21000013471310

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Dalton Cornett · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: Zachary Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Lamar SparksL. SparksDH42200000.315.985
Dalton CornettD. CornettC40111100.299.825
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B40000000.321.892
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B40110000.299.838
Caden GreenC. GreenSS30101000.328.889
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B40000100.333.874
Armando BecerraA. BecerraLF30101000.281.831
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF40100200.290.878
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH20000100.282.745
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF30000100.3291.013
Bradford WebbB. WebbP00000000.000.000
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDR01000000.333.929
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesDF10000100.080.223
Totals363723700
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bradford WebbB. WebbSP, L0.13330008.245:46
Ga'von WrayG. WrayRP3.04000205.944:29
Ben DumB. DumRP2.16440115.403:44
Austin TempleA. TempleRP0.000010010.675:35
Totals5.21377131

Trick play outs: Tyner Hughes 4, Eric Jones Jr. 2, Caden Green 2, Noah Bridges 2, Bradford Webb 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Kirkland Banks

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.EH42310002.306.919
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF31141020.3721.018
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS32200000.318.920
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30100000.3791.056
Joe LytleJ. Lytle2B30110110.365.985
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30210010.306.802
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF30000000.3171.050
Eli PatonE. Paton3B31200001.293.847
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC20000100.301.873
Brian DansereauB. DansereauLF20100100.214.763
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.265.559
Kirkland BanksK. BanksDF00000000.289.706
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR01000000.000.000
Totals3071371343
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Gage VoorheesG. VoorheesSP, W4.241121110.765:00
Peanuts The ElephantP. The ElephantRP0.10000004.503:43
Dayan ReinosoD. ReinosoRP1.00001107.275:45
David GriffinD. GriffinRP, SV, SVO3.03210503.894:10
Totals9.0732371

Trick play outs: Eli Paton 3, Niko Hulsizer 2, Brian Dansereau 2, Kirkland Banks 2, Bobby Lada 1 · Trick play misses: Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Correlle Prime 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersNone
Indianapolis ClownsJackie Bradley Jr. (9), 1st inning off Bradford Webb, 1 on, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersGa'von Wray, 1:45 in the 4th
Indianapolis ClownsDavid Griffin, 2:34 in the 9th
Fan catches
FirefightersEric Jones Jr., 3rd inning
Indianapolis ClownsJoe Gray Jr., 6th inning

From the league's game notes.