Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 11, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Loco Beach Coconuts 5, Indianapolis Clowns 0

Final · Friday, September 11, 2026
Legends Field, Lexington, Ky. · 2:11
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC2002505115161511
Indianapolis ClownsIND20000030005812

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Jordan Brewer · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Peyton Chatagnier

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF32121000.3681.001
Drake FontenotD. FontenotP00000000.000.000
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B63530000.312.872
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandDH40011000.347.984
Ashby ViningA. ViningC41220000.315.842
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF42221001.326.895
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH51230000.273.765
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B21001100.295.763
Grady MorganG. MorganLF31111100.276.908
Sal JacoboS. JacoboSS21011100.218.628
Brett CarsonB. Carson2B42200000.272.672
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000000.100.317
Austin KrzeminskiA. KrzeminskiP00000000.000.000
Blake BensonB. BensonP00000000.000.000
Dalton MauldinD. MauldinPR00000000.216.472
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR02000000.000.000
Peyton ChatagnierP. ChatagnierDF00000000.230.653
Totals381615156301
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP, W5.05210604.013:48
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.01001003.303:32
Austin KrzeminskiA. KrzeminskiRP0.21332109.005:07
Blake BensonB. BensonRP0.10000105.814:13
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.00000105.945:31
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP1.01000204.344:53
Totals9.08543110

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 4, JD Urso 2, Drake Fontenot 1, Sal Jacobo 1, Austin Krzeminski 1, Blake Benson 1, Peyton Chatagnier 1 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 1 · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.LF41110101.304.909
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF31101100.3711.015
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40010000.312.903
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH40000100.3711.033
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH40210100.369.992
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30000200.301.789
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF40100300.3161.038
Eli PatonE. Paton3B31001100.288.836
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC31111100.301.872
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B31210000.260.844
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffPH10000000.257.543
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.214.763
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR00000000.000.000
Totals3658531101
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP, L5.07982106.393:55
Kobe RobinsonK. RobinsonRP2.04553105.524:42
Vinny SantarsieroV. SantarsieroRP1.021100012.276:21
Dayan ReinosoD. ReinosoRP1.02111107.365:43
Totals9.0151615630

Trick play outs: Jalen Vasquez 4, Correlle Prime 3, Bobby Lada 2, Eli Paton 2, Brian Dansereau 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Jackie Bradley Jr. 1

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsJordan Brewer (6), 1st inning off Daniel Foster, 1 on, 0 outs
Ashby Vining (7), 4th inning off Daniel Foster, bases empty, 2 outs
Erik Ostberg (5), 7th inning off Kobe Robinson, 1 on, 1 out
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsDrake Fontenot, 2:01 in the 2nd
Indianapolis ClownsDaniel Foster, 1:45 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.