Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 11, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 3, Party Animals 2

Final · Friday, September 11, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:10
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA0001000002*1510
Savannah BananasSAV100010103359

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: Jake Skole · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: John-Howard Bobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF40000100.235.741
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC40100200.260.863
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF40000201.309.854
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH30000300.293.829
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B40110100.341.870
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS20001000.352.916
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH20000100.287.927
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B20000001.302.831
Dustin BaberD. Baber2B30200100.176.566
Noah FisherN. FisherLF20100000.265.725
Mark SmithM. SmithDR010000001.0002.000
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboDF00000000.250.850
Totals3015111102
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Garett DelanoG. DelanoSP, L5.15223316.295:14
Peter HoldenP. HoldenRP0.10112107.445:06
Nate TellierN. TellierRP1.00000005.604:24
Totals6.2533541

Trick play outs: Dustin Baber 3, Jake Skole 2, Chase Achuff 2, Reece Hampton 1, Mike Ballard 1, Noah Fisher 1 · Trick play misses: Mike Ballard 1 · Errors: None

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Danny Hosley · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF20101001.349.893
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B30000100.3131.013
Dan OberstD. OberstDH31200000.3731.095
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC20011210.288.949
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF21001000.271.881
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF21111010.287.862
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30100000.271.796
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30000000.292.847
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B20010110.214.799
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B10001000.218.620
Danny HosleyD. HosleyP00000000.184.558
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals233535431
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, W5.14110704.574:25
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP1.20001305.605:07
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP1.01000105.914:42
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, SV, SVO1.00000001.973:46
Totals9.05111110

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 4, Reese Alexiades 3, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Trick play misses: RobertAnthony Cruz 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsNone
Savannah BananasNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsNate Tellier, 1:50 in the 8th
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 3:03 in the 1st
Fan catches
Party AnimalsNone
Savannah BananasRyan Cox, 2nd inning

From the league's game notes.