Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 13, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 2, Party Animals 1

Final · Sunday, September 13, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 1:59
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA0100000001176
Savannah BananasSAV1001000022911

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Dustin Baber

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF30101001.245.753
Andy CosgroveA. Cosgrove2B40100200.256.849
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF30001101.308.848
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS30101100.357.941
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B31101100.333.853
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH30001000.287.927
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH40210000.298.843
Mike BallardM. Ballard3B30000000.290.799
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmC30000000.250.703
Noah FisherN. FisherLF30100100.267.729
Mark SmithM. SmithDR000000001.0002.000
Dustin BaberD. BaberDF00000000.176.566
Totals321715602
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bret HeltonB. HeltonSP, L4.09220106.705:08
Chase AchuffC. AchuffRP0.10000100.003:00
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP2.00000106.235:25
Totals6.1922030

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 2, Dustin Baber 2, Reece Hampton 1, Mike Ballard 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Danny Hosley · Designated Fielder: Bryce Grizzaffi

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF32200000.359.910
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B30200000.3141.011
Dan OberstD. OberstDH20110011.3721.085
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30110010.294.945
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF30100200.266.860
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30000000.287.851
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS20100100.275.796
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30000000.280.818
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B20100000.221.799
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000000.218.612
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.121.315
Danny HosleyD. HosleyP00000001.184.558
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDF00000000.333.802
Totals272920322
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueSP, W5.05112414.714:19
Connor HarrisC. HarrisRP1.00002107.775:18
Grant BesserG. BesserRP1.00000009.824:09
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP1.01001105.734:42
Danny HosleyD. HosleyCL, SV, SVO1.01000001.893:49
Totals9.0711561

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 3, Reese Alexiades 2, Ryan Cox 2, Jackson Olson 2, Kyle Jackson 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Ryan Cox 1

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsNone
Savannah BananasNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsBret Helton, 2:47 in the 3rd
Savannah BananasGrant Besser, 1:52 in the 7th
Fan catches
Party AnimalsAndy Cosgrove, 5th inning
Savannah BananasNone

From the league's game notes.