Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 18, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 3, Texas Tailgaters 2

Final (Showdown) · Friday, September 18, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:08
Runs by inningInn.123456789SDPtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX00000002002*2613
Savannah BananasSAV11000000013259

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. SD is the Showdown tiebreaker. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Nick LopezN. LopezDH30010000.304.808
Jordan BarthJ. BarthSS41210200.367.990
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF40201000.3731.292
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B40100100.3521.074
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF40000100.255.766
Travis MoniotT. Moniot3B40000300.197.685
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH40000100.220.728
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000200.239.672
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B21000100.195.506
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF30100100.184.587
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR00000000.3331.000
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.333.757
Reese MillerR. Millernot listed00000000.000.000
Totals3526211200
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesSP4.24204005.034:21
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP2.01000105.214:21
Reese MillerR. MillerRP, L1.00000004.624:41
Totals7.2520410

Trick play outs: Jonathan Luders 7, Jordan Barth 3, Taylor Justus 2, Kyle Martin 1 · Trick play misses: Taylor Justus 1 · Errors: Travis Moniot 1

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF31001000.353.898
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson2B-3B30000000.309.995
Dan OberstD. OberstDH30111010.3711.081
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30100000.295.939
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF11001000.264.858
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30000100.282.837
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS20011010.272.790
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30200000.289.838
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B-2B30000000.216.784
Danny HosleyD. Hosley3B-P20100000.196.594
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.118.307
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR00000000.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals272524120
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP7.040001004.284:24
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.101110023.406:27
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP0.22110105.895:11
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP, W1.00000101.853:48
Totals9.06221120

Trick play outs: Danny Hosley 2, Alex Ziegler 2, DR Meadows 1, Kyle Jackson 1, Reese Alexiades 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Ryan Cox 1 · Trick play misses: Kyle Jackson 1, Reese Alexiades 1 · Errors: Kyle Jackson 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersJordan Barth (10), 8th inning off Frankie Moscatiello
Savannah BananasNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersReese Miller, 1:42 in the 9th
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 2:07 in the 4th

From the league's game notes.