Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 19, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Indianapolis Clowns 4, Loco Beach Coconuts 3

Final · Saturday, September 19, 2026
Rickwood Field, Birmingham, Ala. · 1:49
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC10000003135518
Indianapolis ClownsIND000101101441021

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Ashby Vining · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF32211000.3691.015
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B20022000.312.869
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS40000000.332.950
Ashby ViningA. ViningC50010000.313.846
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF40000000.333.919
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH30001000.289.812
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B40310000.313.795
Grady MorganG. MorganLF30000200.271.871
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B21000000.217.627
Brett CarsonB. CarsonDH21000000.287.761
Tanner AllenT. AllenPH10000000.4051.079
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR01000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.218.628
Totals335554200
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP4.23111303.923:46
Blake BensonB. BensonRP0.02111005.914:14
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP0.12110105.114:14
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP1.01000005.605:25
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP, L0.22110104.214:50
Totals6.21044250

Trick play outs: Sal Jacobo 7, Jordan Brewer 6, Peyton Chatagnier 3, Gideon Antle 1, JD Urso 1 · Trick play misses: Jordan Brewer 1, Grady Morgan 1, Peyton Chatagnier 1 · Errors: None

Indianapolis Clowns

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Malachi Mitchell · Designated Fielder: Brian Dansereau

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Daniel FosterD. Fosternot listed00000000.000.000
Joe Gray Jr.J. Gray Jr.LF40110110.297.888
Jackie Bradley Jr.J. Bradley Jr.CF42300000.3761.040
Bobby LadaB. LadaSS40110110.305.881
Joe LytleJ. LytleEH30110010.3671.006
Dale Francis Jr.D. Francis Jr.DH30110010.3621.007
Correlle PrimeC. Prime1B30000200.297.790
Niko HulsizerN. HulsizerRF30000000.3091.015
Eli PatonE. Paton3B10101000.290.838
Chris BurgessC. BurgessC20001000.291.847
Jalen VasquezJ. Vasquez2B30200101.274.880
Brian DansereauB. DansereauDF00000000.218.760
Malachi MitchellM. MitchellDR02000001.000.000
Ryan HowardR. HowardPH10000000.000.000
Totals3141042542
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Daniel FosterD. FosterSP7.03111205.953:48
Mat WolfM. WolfRP0.211100013.504:54
Fisher PolydoroffF. PolydoroffRP0.102220027.005:47
Nick WilsonN. WilsonCL, W, SVO1.01111003.883:42
Totals9.0555420

Trick play outs: Bobby Lada 7, Correlle Prime 4, Jalen Vasquez 4, Eli Paton 2, Daniel Foster 1, Jackie Bradley Jr. 1, Niko Hulsizer 1, Brian Dansereau 1 · Trick play misses: Bobby Lada 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Indianapolis ClownsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Loco Beach CoconutsDrake Fontenot, 1:55 in the 1st
Indianapolis ClownsDaniel Foster, 1:51 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.