Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 19, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 6, Texas Tailgaters 4

Final · Saturday, September 19, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 1:59
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0002001034696
Savannah BananasSAV11101120067823

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Nick LopezN. LopezDH50100100.301.798
Jordan BarthJ. BarthSS50100100.363.982
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF42331000.3801.311
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B41100100.3501.061
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF40110000.254.760
Travis MoniotT. Moniot3B41110200.200.675
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH41000000.215.712
Taj PorterT. PorterC20001000.236.668
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B20011200.192.504
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF30000100.177.565
Tre JonesT. JonesPH10100000.5001.292
Megan WigginsM. WigginsPH10000000.000.250
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR01000000.3331.000
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.333.757
Totals396963800
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP, L2.28541204.083:46
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP0.102020011.025:42
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP1.00000109.825:03
Totals4.0874330

Trick play outs: Zach Watson 2, Jordan Barth 1, Kyle Martin 1, Taylor Justus 1, Travis Moniot 1 · Trick play misses: Travis Moniot 1 · Errors: Jordan Barth 1

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF32100001.353.895
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B21121010.3111.003
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC20121120.297.949
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF32210010.271.887
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF31200000.288.851
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS10000000.270.785
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH10010110.287.829
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B20110010.221.794
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B10001000.216.613
Easton ParrishE. ParrishDH20000100.226.656
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.114.298
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR01000001.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals217873362
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP, W6.06200404.344:24
Noah NiznikN. NiznikRP2.01102106.274:25
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP1.02331306.354:52
Totals9.0963380

Trick play outs: Reese Alexiades 6, DR Meadows 5, Jackson Olson 5, Alex Ziegler 4, Ryan Cox 2, Kyle Jackson 1 · Trick play misses: Ryan Cox 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: Kyle Jackson 1, Ryan Cox 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersKyle Martin (29), 9th inning off Jacob Bazala
Savannah BananasReese Alexiades (9), 2nd inning off Brett Sanchez
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 1:13 in the 4th
Savannah BananasKyle Luigs, 1:54 in the 1st

From the league's game notes.