Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 20, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 5, Texas Tailgaters 4

Final · Sunday, September 20, 2026
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:14
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0003001014*5713
Savannah BananasSAV10000100355107

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Brett AllenB. Allennot listed00000000.000.000
Chris ClarkeC. Clarkenot listed00000000.000.000
Nick LopezN. LopezDH50000101.294.781
Jordan BarthJ. BarthSS40100100.361.973
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF41101100.3781.304
Taylor JustusT. Justus2B30001000.3431.045
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF40000000.249.744
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH41210100.222.723
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000100.232.656
Travis MoniotT. Moniot3B31110100.205.712
Mac DanfordM. Danford1B41100100.194.511
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF30011100.171.554
Tre JonesT. JonesPH11110000.5711.524
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR00000002.3331.000
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipPR00000000.000.000
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.333.757
Totals385743803
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett AllenB. AllenSP3.12112305.815:34
Paxton ThompsonP. ThompsonRP2.14110203.244:28
Chris ClarkeC. ClarkeRP1.00000202.694:40
Reese MillerR. MillerCL, L, SVO0.24331005.264:52
Totals7.11055370

Trick play outs: Jonathan Luders 6, Jordan Barth 3, Brett Allen 1, Chris Clarke 1, Mac Danford 1, Jayson Arendt 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Bryce Grizzaffi

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF41100000.351.897
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B32311010.3221.020
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC20112010.300.956
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF30010200.266.872
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF40200100.293.853
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS30100000.271.782
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30000100.280.811
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B20000100.217.787
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B30000100.212.601
Easton ParrishE. ParrishDH10000101.219.655
Dan OberstD. OberstPH21220010.3771.105
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDF01000000.333.802
Totals3051053731
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueSP5.04320404.614:23
Grant BesserG. BesserRP1.00000209.314:05
Connor HarrisC. HarrisRP, SVO0.21110107.925:16
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonRP0.100010012.277:37
Allan SaathoffA. SaathoffRP1.01001009.005:20
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP, W1.01111106.055:07
Totals9.0754380

Trick play outs: Jackson Olson 3, DR Meadows 2, Reese Alexiades 1, Ryan Cox 1 · Trick play misses: Ryan Cox 2, Max Jung-Goldberg 2 · Errors: Bryce Grizzaffi 2, Kyle Jackson 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersTravis Moniot (5), 9th inning off Frankie Moscatiello
Savannah BananasDan Oberst (14), 9th inning off Reese Miller
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersChris Clarke, 2:15 in the 8th
Savannah BananasGrant Besser, 2:58 in the 6th

From the league's game notes.