Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 25, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 5, Loco Beach Coconuts 3

Final · Friday, September 25, 2026
Keesler Federal Park, Biloxi, Miss. · 2:14
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF0100560305*151412
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC10110000033810

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: Dalton Cornett · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: South Trimble

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Lamar SparksL. SparksEH61100000.309.966
Dalton CornettD. CornettDH72320000.307.832
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.C52220100.317.884
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B33110100.292.813
Armando BecerraA. BecerraLF32212000.287.836
Caden GreenC. GreenSS32100100.318.867
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B30152000.320.855
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF50000200.276.838
Mason MaxwellM. Maxwell1B41200000.284.746
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF31011300.320.958
Ron Franklin Jr.R. Franklin Jr.PH101000001.0002.000
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDF01000001.333.929
Totals431514125801
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jared DonalsonJ. DonalsonSP3.26311206.204:17
Ben DumB. DumRP, W3.02000204.933:50
Totals6.2831140

Trick play outs: Tyner Hughes 3, Mason Maxwell 3, Armando Becerra 2, Noah Bridges 2, Logan Lacey 1, Darrien McDowell 1 · Trick play misses: Mason Maxwell 1 · Errors: None

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Tanner Allen · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF32110111.3631.015
Drake FontenotD. Fontenotnot listed00000000.000.000
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B31210010.309.869
Tanner AllenT. AllenSS40000100.3991.060
Ashby ViningA. ViningC30000000.306.823
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF30210010.342.926
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandDH10101000.335.959
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B20000100.306.774
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH30000000.287.804
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagnier2B20100000.222.645
Grady MorganG. MorganLF20000100.268.857
Blake BensonB. Bensonnot listed00000000.000.000
Kaden BowlerK. BowlerPH10000000.130.361
Brett CarsonB. CarsonPH10100000.302.781
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR00000000.000.000
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.218.628
Totals283831431
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Drake FontenotD. FontenotSP4.02112303.863:47
Blake BensonB. BensonRP1.04500105.734:26
Keegan JamesK. JamesRP0.23552008.175:54
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP0.11111103.453:36
Austin KrzeminskiA. KrzeminskiRP1.00000118.535:00
Joe FilomenoJ. FilomenoRP, L1.02320205.945:31
C.J. WilliamsC. WilliamsRP1.02000004.054:54
Totals9.014159581

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 3, Ben Parker 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2, Grady Morgan 1, Blake Benson 1, Sal Jacobo 1 · Trick play misses: JD Urso 1, Grady Morgan 1 · Errors: Grady Morgan 2, Drake Fontenot 1

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersNone
Loco Beach CoconutsBen Parker (3), 3rd inning off Jared Donalson, bases empty, 0 outs
Jordan Brewer (7), 4th inning off Jared Donalson, bases empty, 0 outs
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersJared Donalson, 1:14 in the 5th
Loco Beach CoconutsDrake Fontenot, 2:42 in the 1st
Fan catches
FirefightersNone
Loco Beach CoconutsKrem, 7th inning

From the league's game notes.