Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 25, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Texas Tailgaters 2, Savannah Bananas 1

Final · Friday, September 25, 2026
Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas · 2:08
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV0000001201355
Texas TailgatersTEX1100001023610

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Josh Hamilton · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF31110001.351.906
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B30001100.3171.007
Dan OberstD. OberstDH40310000.3851.111
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30101000.301.954
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF40000300.261.856
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30001000.288.843
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS20000000.268.773
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30000100.273.794
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B21001200.214.781
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000000.209.594
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH00011000.114.319
Josh HamiltonJ. HamiltonPH20000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR01000001.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals313535702
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, L5.14201824.084:24
Frankie MoscatielloF. MoscatielloRP1.01111116.205:14
Grant BesserG. BesserRP1.01000008.854:01
Totals7.1631293

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 2, Kyle Jackson 1, Reese Alexiades 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Trick play misses: DR Meadows 1 · Errors: Kyle Jackson 1

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Tre Jones · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Nick LopezN. LopezDH40100000.294.775
Jordan BarthJ. BarthSS41200100.363.972
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF40000300.3711.282
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B21012110.3391.039
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF31100100.250.743
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH30100000.224.723
Travis MoniotT. Moniot3B30110100.210.710
Taj PorterT. PorterC20000010.229.652
Megan WigginsM. Wiggins2B10000100.000.200
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF20000100.167.541
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B20000000.191.505
Tre JonesT. JonesDR00000000.5711.524
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.333.757
Totals303622920
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Jonathan HughesJ. HughesSP, W6.03002404.594:17
Paxton ThompsonP. ThompsonRP1.00112103.864:39
Reese MillerR. MillerRP1.02221105.594:52
Chris ClarkeC. ClarkeCL, SV, SVO1.00000102.644:38
Totals9.0533570

Trick play outs: Jonathan Luders 4, Kyle Martin 2, Taylor Justus 2, Jordan Barth 1, Zach Watson 1 · Trick play misses: Zach Watson 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasNone
Texas TailgatersNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasAustin Drury, 2:01 in the 3rd
Texas TailgatersChris Clarke, 1:59 in the 9th
Fan catches
Savannah BananasNone
Texas TailgatersJose Gonzalez Jr., 2nd inning; Travis Moniot, 5th inning

From the league's game notes.