Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 26, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Firefighters 4, Loco Beach Coconuts 2

Final · Saturday, September 26, 2026
Keesler Federal Park, Biloxi, Miss. · 2:03
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
FirefightersFF030220020491212
Loco Beach CoconutsLBC00100010022914

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Firefighters

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: South Trimble · Designated Fielder: Zachary Bridges

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Lamar SparksL. SparksDH50100000.306.958
Dalton CornettD. CornettC40000100.302.819
Eric Jones Jr.E. Jones Jr.1B51210000.319.897
Logan LaceyL. Lacey3B41310000.302.846
Armando BecerraA. BecerraLF31000000.281.820
Caden GreenC. GreenSS33201000.323.881
Tyner HughesT. Hughes2B32100000.320.855
Mason MaxwellM. MaxwellEH30130000.285.743
Darrien McDowellD. McDowellRF20110000.279.844
Noah BridgesN. BridgesCF40120100.317.952
Ron Franklin Jr.R. Franklin Jr.PH10000000.5001.000
Dakota McFaddenD. McFaddenPH10000000.268.690
South TrimbleS. TrimbleDR11000100.326.908
Zachary BridgesZ. BridgesDF10000000.074.207
Totals4091281300
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Zack PhillipsZ. PhillipsSP, W5.05112406.264:17
Blake MorganB. MorganRP0.21000106.115:17
Bradford WebbB. WebbRP0.21100008.125:46
Christian DearmanC. DearmanRP1.010000019.806:36
Marshall ShillM. ShillRP0.11000009.005:03
Brian TrepanierB. TrepanierCL, SV, SVO0.20000007.645:40
Totals8.1921250

Trick play outs: Logan Lacey 5, Caden Green 4, Armando Becerra 2, Noah Bridges 1 · Trick play misses: Eric Jones Jr. 1, Noah Bridges 1 · Errors: Tyner Hughes 1

Loco Beach Coconuts

Golden Batter: Ben Parker · Designated Runner: Armani Henderson · Designated Fielder: Sal Jacobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Ben ParkerB. ParkerCF50200000.3641.010
Tanner AllenT. AllenDH30100000.3981.057
Jordan BrewerJ. Brewer1B40100100.308.863
Erik OstbergE. OstbergEH40000100.281.787
Gideon AntleG. AntleRF40100100.340.919
Dane ToftelandD. ToftelandSS40200000.338.960
JD UrsoJ. Urso3B30100100.306.780
Ashby ViningA. ViningC30001000.301.814
Dalton MauldinD. Mauldin2B-LF10000100.225.520
Brett CarsonB. Carsonnot listed21111020.306.790
Kaden BowlerK. Bowlernot listed00000000.130.361
Armani HendersonA. HendersonDR01000000.000.000
Peyton ChatagnierP. Chatagniernot listed10000000.220.645
Sal JacoboS. JacoboDF00000000.218.628
Totals342912520
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Will EthridgeW. EthridgeSP, L5.08741105.144:41
Andy ArcherA. ArcherRP1.00000005.004:15
Kyle PerryK. PerryRP1.00000003.343:33
Zach SmithZ. SmithRP2.04220208.075:05
Totals9.01296130

Trick play outs: Jordan Brewer 5, Sal Jacobo 4, JD Urso 2, Peyton Chatagnier 2, Gideon Antle 1 · Trick play misses: Sal Jacobo 2, Peyton Chatagnier 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
FirefightersEric Jones Jr. (8), 5th inning off Will Ethridge, bases empty, 1 out
Logan Lacey (6), 5th inning off Will Ethridge, bases empty, 1 out
Loco Beach CoconutsNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
FirefightersChristian Dearman, 2:59 in the 8th
Loco Beach CoconutsKyle Perry, 1:53 in the 7th

From the league's game notes.