Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 26, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Texas Tailgaters 3, Savannah Bananas 0

Final · Saturday, September 26, 2026
Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas · 2:03
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV00010000001510
Texas TailgatersTEX0102100034911

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF41100000.348.904
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B40100100.316.997
Dan OberstD. OberstDH30010000.3791.095
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC30001000.295.941
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF30000200.257.843
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30100000.289.841
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS20000000.264.764
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30100000.275.792
Easton ParrishE. Parrish1B30100000.229.655
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000100.206.586
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.111.311
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-GoldbergPH10000000.213.776
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR00000002.333.802
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals321511402
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP, L3.16331614.524:32
Connor HarrisC. HarrisRP0.02110008.285:19
Derek KlenaD. KlenaRP0.100010021.946:21
Noah NiznikN. NiznikRP1.21000106.064:21
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.00000101.813:47
Totals6.1944281

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 3, Kyle Jackson 2, RobertAnthony Cruz 2, Ryan Cox 1, Jackson Olson 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Trick play misses: Alex Ziegler 1 · Errors: None

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Rafael Palmeiro · Designated Runner: Tre Jones · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Nick LopezN. LopezDH40110110.293.771
Jordan BarthJ. BarthSS30100000.363.968
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF20101000.3721.281
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B20000100.3351.028
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF31100000.251.742
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.EH21001100.221.718
Travis MoniotT. Moniot3B31210101.226.744
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000200.225.641
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B30220120.201.529
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF21100100.174.551
Rafael PalmeiroR. PalmeiroPH20000000.000.000
Tre JonesT. JonesDR00000000.5711.524
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.333.757
Totals294942831
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP, W8.05111323.873:45
Reese MillerR. MillerCL, SV, SVO1.00000115.454:52
Totals9.0511143

Trick play outs: Travis Moniot 3, Jordan Barth 2, Zach Watson 2, Jonathan Luders 2, Kyle Martin 1, Jayson Arendt 1 · Trick play misses: Taj Porter 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasNone
Texas TailgatersNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasDanny Hosley, 2:41 in the 8th
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 1:48 in the 3rd
Fan catches
Savannah BananasTy Jackson, 3rd inning; Bill LeRoy, 4th inning; Dan Oberst, 9th inning
Texas TailgatersKyle Martin, 1st inning

From the league's game notes.