Dept. of Statistics > Games > September 27, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 4, Texas Tailgaters 2

Final · Sunday, September 27, 2026
Globe Life Field, Arlington, Texas · 2:24
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Savannah BananasSAV0722030014151212
Texas TailgatersTEX00201010024918

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point.

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Prince Fielder · Designated Runner: JT Sokolove · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF32101000.348.903
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B42221100.319.999
Dan OberstD. OberstDH42341000.3861.118
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoy1B50110000.292.932
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF22011000.254.836
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30220000.294.846
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS32102000.265.769
Ty JacksonT. JacksonLF21240000.286.823
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg2B31011000.208.765
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiC31001100.267.686
Dakota AlbrittonD. AlbrittonPH10000000.108.303
Easton ParrishE. ParrishEH30000000.211.607
Prince FielderP. FielderPH10001000.000.500
JT SokoloveJ. SokoloveDR02000002.000.000
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Totals371512159202
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueSP, W4.06221214.604:22
Kelsie WhitmoreK. WhitmoreRP0.21101005.003:12
Grant BesserG. BesserRP1.00000108.443:56
Connor HarrisC. HarrisRP0.22100108.065:22
Allan SaathoffA. SaathoffRP1.00000108.535:07
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaCL, SV, SVO1.00000106.174:50
Totals8.1942261

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 2, Reese Alexiades 2, Ryan Cox 2, Max Jung-Goldberg 2, Alex Ziegler 2, Kyle Jackson 1, Ty Jackson 1 · Trick play misses: Ryan Cox 1 · Errors: Reese Alexiades 1

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Tre Jones · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Nick LopezN. Lopez3B40200000.296.774
Jordan BarthJ. BarthSS40000000.356.951
Kyle MartinK. MartinRF40121010.3701.271
Taylor JustusT. Justus2B10001100.3331.025
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonCF40000100.246.726
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.DH30100100.223.717
Travis MoniotT. MoniotEH30000000.218.718
Taj PorterT. PorterC30000100.221.631
Mac DanfordM. Danford1B33300000.218.573
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF31210010.191.576
Megan WigginsM. WigginsPH10000100.000.167
Tre JonesT. JonesDR00000000.5711.524
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF-2B10000000.316.718
Totals344932520
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett AllenB. AllenSP, L2.05753206.995:48
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP3.054410010.134:52
Jimmy LewisJ. LewisRP0.223310012.185:49
Joe SperoneJ. SperoneRP0.10001008.254:03
Zach BlankenshipZ. BlankenshipRP2.00001014.714:12
Paxton ThompsonP. ThompsonRP1.00112004.354:50
Totals9.0121513921

Trick play outs: Jonathan Luders 8, Jordan Barth 5, Mac Danford 2, Nick Lopez 1, Kyle Martin 1, Jayson Arendt 1 · Trick play misses: Nick Lopez 1, Jayson Arendt 1 · Errors: None

Game notes

Home runs
Savannah BananasDan Oberst (15), 6th inning off Jimmy Lewis
Texas TailgatersNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Savannah BananasAllan Saathoff, 1:12 in the 8th
Texas TailgatersZach Blankenship, 1:17 in the 7th
Fan catches
Savannah BananasDan Oberst, 8th inning
Texas TailgatersTravis Moniot, 4th inning

From the league's game notes.