Dept. of Statistics > Games > October 1, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 7, Savannah Bananas 3

Final · Thursday, October 1, 2026
Playoffs, Semifinal, Game 1
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:20
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA3103000137*11176
Savannah BananasSAV1122010013895

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Bryson Bloomer

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboLF40110200.250.450
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC31221100.6672.417
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS40311000.7501.550
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH41001300.000.200
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH52220100.4001.600
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF40121200.250.650
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B323020001.0002.000
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B42100000.250.650
Noah FisherN. Fisher3B51310100.6001.200
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF40110100.250.500
Bronson BalholmB. BalholmPH10000000.000.000
Bryson BloomerB. BloomerDF00000000.000.000
Mark SmithM. SmithDR02000000.000.000
Totals4111171061100
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Garett DelanoG. DelanoSP4.297703013.505:15
Nate TellierN. TellierRP, W3.00112303.003:36
Totals7.2988260

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 3, Jake Skole 2, Jason Swan 1 · Trick play misses: Jason Swan 1 · Errors: None

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF31001000.000.250
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B31121100.3331.833
Dan OberstD. OberstDH42230220.5002.500
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC40000100.000.000
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF32200100.6671.334
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF31220000.6672.667
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS20010000.000.000
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg2B30000000.000.000
Ty JacksonT. Jackson1B30000000.000.000
Danny HosleyD. HosleyP202000001.0003.000
Easton ParrishE. ParrishPH10000100.000.000
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR01000000.000.000
Totals318982620
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Austin DruryA. DrurySP, L4.0117627013.507:30
Noah NiznikN. NiznikRP2.03000100.003:29
Jacob BazalaJ. BazalaRP2.02111204.504:12
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP1.01313109.008:44
Totals9.0171186110

Trick play outs: Kyle Jackson 1, RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Ryan Cox 1, Max Jung-Goldberg 1, Alex Ziegler 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: RobertAnthony Cruz 1, Ryan Cox 1

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsAndy Cosgrove (1), 1st inning off Austin Drury, bases empty, 1 out
T.J. Reeves (1), 1st inning off Austin Drury, 1 on, 2 outs
Savannah BananasDan Oberst (2), 3rd inning off Garett Delano, 1 on, 2 outs, 6th inning off Garett Delano, bases empty, 0 outs
Kyle Jackson (1), 1st inning off Garett Delano, bases empty, 1 out
RobertAnthony Cruz (1), 4th inning off Garett Delano, 1 on, 1 out
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsNate Tellier, 2:02 in the 8th
Savannah BananasJacob Bazala, 2:32 in the 7th
Fan catches
Party AnimalsNone
Savannah BananasNone

From the league's game notes.