Dept. of Statistics > Games > October 3, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Savannah Bananas 4, Party Animals 3

Final · Saturday, October 3, 2026
Playoffs, Semifinal, Game 2
Grayson Stadium, Savannah, Ga. · 2:25
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Party AnimalsPA0000110003*2812
Savannah BananasSAV10000000344511

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: Bryson Bloomer

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboLF40000200.125.236
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC40100000.4291.357
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS40100100.5001.056
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasEH30001100.000.222
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH30101000.3751.319
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF20111100.333.777
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B40000000.429.985
Mike BallardM. Ballard2B41100200.250.583
Noah FisherN. Fisher3B40100100.444.888
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF30210000.429.858
Mark SmithM. SmithDR01000000.000.000
Bryson BloomerB. BloomerDF00000000.000.000
Totals352823800
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Bret HeltonB. HeltonSP, L, CG8.15432203.244:09
Totals8.1543220

Trick play outs: Chase Achuff 5, Mike Ballard 2, Reece Hampton 2, Bryson Bloomer 2, Jason Swan 1 · Trick play misses: Bryson Bloomer 3, Mike Ballard 1 · Errors: Chase Achuff 1

Savannah Bananas

Golden Batter: Dan Oberst · Designated Runner: Bryce Grizzaffi · Designated Fielder: Alex Ziegler

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
DR MeadowsD. MeadowsCF40000000.000.125
Kyle JacksonK. Jackson3B31001000.1671.042
Dan OberstD. OberstDH52210100.4441.666
Bill LeRoyB. LeRoyC31110010.143.536
Reese AlexiadesR. AlexiadesRF40000000.286.572
RobertAnthony CruzR. CruzLF30110000.5001.596
Ryan CoxR. CoxSS40110110.167.310
Max Jung-GoldbergM. Jung-Goldberg1B20001000.000.167
Ty JacksonT. JacksonEH30000000.000.000
Jackson OlsonJ. Olson2B20000000.000.000
Alex ZieglerA. ZieglerDF00000000.000.000
Bryce GrizzaffiB. GrizzaffiDR00000000.000.000
JT SokoloveJ. Sokolovenot listed00000000.000.000
Totals334542220
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Kyle LuigsK. LuigsSP6.07221403.004:55
Trystan LevesqueT. LevesqueRP1.00000100.004:30
Danny HosleyD. HosleyRP, W2.01002303.006:19
Totals9.0822380

Trick play outs: DR Meadows 3, Reese Alexiades 3, Jackson Olson 3, Alex Ziegler 2 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Ryan Cox 1

Game notes

Home runs
Party AnimalsNone
Savannah BananasNone
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Party AnimalsBret Helton, 1:18 in the 3rd
Savannah BananasKyle Luigs, 2:34 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.