Dept. of Statistics > Games > June 18, 2026

We update the record of every game each night. If you spot a filing error, please let the City Webmaster know.

Party Animals 4, Texas Tailgaters 3

Final · Thursday, June 18, 2026
First Horizon Park, Nashville, Tenn. · 2:03
Runs by inningInn.123456789PtsRHTPO
Texas TailgatersTEX0001401003*61212
Party AnimalsPA2000112147107

A shaded inning is an inning won, worth 1 point. Tied innings earn no point. In the final inning, every run counts as a point. * Includes the Equalizer Point.

Texas Tailgaters

Golden Batter: Kyle Martin · Designated Runner: Jacob Pipercic · Designated Fielder: Jonathan Luders

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Brett SanchezB. SanchezP00000000.000.000
Zach WatsonZ. WatsonRF-LF41110300.289.870
Nick LopezN. LopezDH41110200.296.792
Kyle MartinK. MartinEH41221000.3971.341
Jordan BarthJ. Barth3B20000000.3931.074
Taylor JustusT. Justus1B40210200.3951.223
Jayson ArendtJ. ArendtLF20200000.196.571
Jose Gonzalez Jr.J. Gonzalez Jr.RF20100100.287.919
Mac DanfordM. Danford2B40000200.253.652
Taj PorterT. PorterC40100100.239.704
Indiana StanleyI. StanleyCF22002001.253.815
Jorden HusseinJ. HusseinSS31210000.300.762
Jacob PipercicJ. PipercicDR00000000.6671.750
Jonathan LudersJ. LudersDF00000000.313.728
Totals35612631101
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Brett SanchezB. SanchezSP4.26442503.483:41
Matthew FletcherM. FletcherRP, L0.132210012.275:16
Brett AllenB. AllenRP0.111110010.136:07
Totals5.11077450

Trick play outs: Taylor Justus 4, Jonathan Luders 4, Zach Watson 1, Brett Sanchez 1, Jordan Barth 1, Indiana Stanley 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: None

Party Animals

Golden Batter: not listed · Designated Runner: Mark Smith · Designated Fielder: John-Howard Bobo

BattingPosABRHRBIB4SSOWOSBAVGOPS
Garett DelanoG. DelanoP000000001.0002.000
Jake SkoleJ. SkoleRF22101000.339.991
Jason SwanJ. Swan1B30110110.363.911
Andy CosgroveA. CosgroveC31120010.265.820
Reece HamptonR. HamptonCF21101000.218.672
T.J. ReevesT. ReevesDH30100100.3801.050
Chase AchuffC. AchuffSS30100000.352.862
Tanner ThomasT. ThomasLF31230110.319.993
Bryson BloomerB. Bloomer3B20001100.250.696
Dustin BaberD. Baber2B21001100.143.467
Mike BallardM. BallardEH30210010.351.885
John-Howard BoboJ. BoboDF00000000.143.393
Mark SmithM. SmithDR010000001.0002.000
Totals2671074540
PitchingRoleIPHRERB4SSOFANERAMPI
Garett DelanoG. DelanoSP5.09552406.795:10
Peter HoldenP. HoldenRP, W2.02111406.305:03
Dylan PorterD. PorterRP, SV, SVO2.01000305.215:22
Totals9.012663110

Trick play outs: Bryson Bloomer 2, Dustin Baber 2, Garett Delano 1, Jason Swan 1, Chase Achuff 1 · Trick play misses: None · Errors: Andy Cosgrove 1

Game notes

Home runs
Texas TailgatersNone
Party AnimalsAndy Cosgrove (4), 1st inning off Brett Sanchez, 1 on, 1 out
Tanner Thomas (7), 5th inning off Brett Sanchez, bases empty, 1 out
Fastest inning (Top MPI)
Texas TailgatersBrett Sanchez, 2:16 in the 4th
Party AnimalsGarett Delano, 2:58 in the 3rd

From the league's game notes.